Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkle™ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

+3 votes
238 views



With its theatrical distribution license recently having been renewed for another 30 days, ‘Dangal’ should see its total box office tally gradually climb into the mid-190s and possibly higher.

According to : https://www.forbes.com/sites/robcain/2017/07/02/dangal-keeps-chugging-in-china-dips-a-scant-19-for-a-730k-weekend/#7cf353675fd5
 

Source Link: https://www.forbes.com/sites/robcain/2017/07/02/dangal-keeps-chugging-in-china-dips-a-scant-19-for-a-730k-weekend/#7cf353675fd5
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
15% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Lets hope that the news will be true so that Dangal can achieve a further 3-4 m$ till the end of China Run...

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

Great.... Proud of Aamir Khan & Dangal.

by Production Accountant (23k points)
+1 vote

This movie deserves all the success.

by Production Accountant (21.6k points)