• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
25 Online
3 Member And 22 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
259 views
asked in Trolls by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
92% Accept Rate
1 flag

Udai Chopra defeated bhai in 2000 in mohabbatein shame on bhai.Bobby deol defeated him in 1995,1997, & 1998 what a shame...........Bobby solo Barsaat is bigger than bhai all solo films yeh thi aukaat

Lagta hai Akki se darke bhagnewala ko clashes ka baap kaha jata hai... Hahaha

Bhai ne jitna marzi clash hara ho but kbhi bhi bhagoda ki tarah clash se nhi bhaga hai.....

bhai overseas mein global kinh ki kitni pictures ticket leke dekha

Humne kab bola ki Bhai is bigger than srk in the overseas market? Hum kehte Bhai>>>srk in the domestic and WW market... And we hv enough statistics to prove it.

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai ye b koi bolnay wali baat hai now it is universal truth that srk is the winner in every running competitions

answered by Casting Director (19.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

hello brother hello brother....................................

answered by All Time best! (282k points)

UNGLI UNGLI

+1 vote

........yes completelyy agree......but in 2020 ? ??....

answered by Production Accountant (26.1k points)

yeh lagta hai dobara tubelight dekh ke aaya hai

+1 vote

2016 - He agreed to postpone Raees and grabbed Xmas for Dwarf movie in a deal with YRF.
2017 - He averted the clash and now he has one free week before Toilet and that means another CE vs OUATIMD scenerio.
Srk is a superstar but it is really not neccessary to be a fool if you are a superstar.

answered by Director (134k points)

Tera confirmation article kaha hai that Srk scared an run away? I can show u confirmation article that it was postponed bcz some scenes needed reshoot

LMAO! bhai 5-5 baar release date confirm karke bhi release nhi kiya isse bada proof aur kya chahiye? And don't behave like a plan stupid... Jab Bhai ne Sultan sign bhi nhi tha Raees ka 70-80% shooting cmplt ho chuka tha... Remember ek-der saal pehle hi teaser aa chuka tha...

That's exactly why I am saying that they had a deal with YRF.. Otherwise why would Srk choose Xmas instead of Diwali and few days later ToH announced on Diwali ? You never know what happens inside Bollywood, but Srk is always business minded, not some cry baby who will just think about what media would say if he moves and all.

If there was really any deal then WTH Ritesh Sidhwani confirmed Eid release again and again till May 2016, even after trade analysts like Komal/Taran tweeted that Raees will postpone?

+1 vote

Now salman wont release his film on eid 18.....coz audience has rejected him n want to see new stars on eid. Ranbir will now steal eid every year n become a superstar

answered by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
edited by

Srk runs away from Eid but Ranbir is ready to rls his film on Eid... Doesn't it clearly mean that Ranbir>>>srk???

0 votes

In case of Arjun kapoor - run away in 2018 (normal weekend)
In case of Uday chopra - clash in 2019 (pre-diwali weekend)
Supporting role in Uday chopra movie in 2020.

answered by Production Accountant (20.7k points)
0 votes

Salman gives mega disaster on Solo Eid release.

Will he give again next year?

Let's hope not.

Warna Tiger dobara forum se bhaag jayega aur phir Salman ko disown kar dega.

Tiger- the real bhagoda.

answered by Production Accountant (29.2k points)

Remember when Tubelight flopped? Tiger bhai billi ban ke bhag gaye forum se. Hahaha

Abey andhi ki dukan, open ur eyes.... Main abhi bhi yehi pe hoon....And Bhai haters ki le raha hoon.

Bilkul. Bhai would be proud to have a fan like you.

Thanks....

...