Chat page for posting complaints.

Cool CSS Menus by Css3Menu.com

Any articles or images published are copyright to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended and if there is an issue with the content used please contact us. 
 
Latest Articles from Main Site

Bollywood actors in Bhojpuri films. Have a look.

7 like 0 dislike
561 views

Amitabh Bachchan, Jaya Bachchan & Gulshan Grover in Ganga Devi.

Amitabh Bachchan, Hema Malini & Nagma in Ganga. Ofcourse Nagma along with Rambha have ruled Bhojpuri film industry for many years as top heroines.

Amitabh Bachchan & Bhumika Chawla in Gangotri - Ganga 2. Also, Aruna Irani was part of it.

Dharmendra & Kader Khan in Desh Pardesh.

Ajay Devgn in Dharti Kahe Pukar Ke.

Mithun Chakraborthy in Bhole Shankar (2008).

Actors like Juhi Chawla, Shilpa Shetty, Jackie Shroff, Raj Babbar, Rati Agnihotri too have appeared in Bhojpuri films.

Note: Images taken from the internet, no copyright infringement is intended.

Follow me on Twitter
asked Dec 8, 2013 in Old by suhas Second Unit Director (104,809 points)
100% Accept Rate 66 347 1340

edited Dec 8, 2013 by suhas
Like this post? Consider sharing it on -
Don't you have your own blogsite ?
Dharmendra in desh pardesh..I saw that poster few days back...
Thanks will add it.

3 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Ganga was the most hyped movie at the time of release due to amitabh's presence while dharti kahe pukar ke also generated good buzz. Dharti kahe pukar ke was a good movie considering bhojpuri standered and ajay performece was good too.

answered Dec 8, 2013 by Tony Production Designer (14,269 points)  9 16 50
selected Dec 8, 2013 by suhas
3 like 0 dislike

Did srk acted in a bhojpuri movie ?? I think it was called chennai express. I think so. Hahaha. Pa pa pa mane na mane na.

answered Dec 8, 2013 by anonymous  
2 like 0 dislike

Very innovative on your part. Would like to see one on Bengali industry

Follow me on Twitter
answered Dec 8, 2013 by Navoarsenal Super-star (189,149 points)  32 165 1235
would love to do it. As of now, I know about actresses like Aishwarya Rai, Bipasha Basu, Dia Mirza, Sameera Reddy, Soha Ali Khan who have worked in Bengali films. Also in actors, Rajinikanth, Abhishek Bachchan, Jackie Shroff have acted. The problem is the lack of availability of pics. Once everything is sorted out, I will definitely post it. And I think Mithun da wouldn't be mentioned since it's more like mentioning Dharmendra doing Punjabi films.
...