Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,420 questions

248,943 answers

304,044 comments

396 users

...bold predictionn : jagga 150cr....

0 votes
315 views
asked Jul 2, 2017 in General by Kabir Production Accountant (26,723 points)
96% Accept Rate

Kindly avoid starting any posts title with ..... or lower case & smileys too.

You can do anything you want with your description but maintain a proper uniform way for the post's title.

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Not sure if Bold prediction, or bowled prediction lol

Maybe, this is a clean bowled prediction

answered Jul 17, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,616 points)
selected Jun 5 by Kabir
+3 votes

55cr, verdict will be flop, MM in the next week will be massy and then mubakaran in the next week. Too crowded. Wait and watch.

answered Jul 2, 2017 by Intense Director (122,170 points)
Bold prediction : JHMS opening below clashed Kaabil & Dear Zindagi.

Too bold to be true......................................

'Shayad is baar 5 cr ki opening na ho ke, 9cr ki lag jaaye ' ....u r a genius Intense, u know that???

+2 votes

It has to perform as good as a blockbuster film like kick and CE in multiplexes ..because I think 80% of those 150 has to come from multiplexes that to of the metros. It doesn't have absolutely nothing for the SS audience.

answered Jul 2, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,807 points)

Yeah but given price increase over 4 years and GST it don't exactly need to perform like those.

I trust Anurag basu ..film achi hogi.

.....that s y its a bold prediction time traveller.....

+2 votes

Maximum 50cr ,verdict- flop for jagga jasoos.

answered Jul 2, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,283 points)
+1 vote

Needs extraordinary WOM for that. Even then there is a lot of competition.

answered Jul 2, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,172 points)
+1 vote

I am excitd for film and want it to succeed badly. But ₹150cr is tough. Though yeah let's take chances.

answered Jul 2, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,416 points)

......yess lets c.....