Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
221 views
DISTRIBUTOR SHARE 2010-2016
Salman  Khan : 1037 Cr
Aamir Khan : 544Cr
SRK : 531Cr

DISTRIBUTOR SHARE 2014-2016
Salman  Khan : 603Cr
Aamir Khan : 351Cr
Shah Rukh Khan : 208Cr

How much has been Profit Shared by Distributors towards Salman? Post Dabangg, his 1st flop. 10 films Success., only 1 semi-hit.

How much money Aamir returned to distributors for Dhobhi Ghat & Talaash?

How much Srk returned for all his Semi-Hit & Flop with losses? Only Diwale?
in Box Office Related by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

Worldwide share ka kya hua he he he...........................................

0

Fan & DZ se kaafi jyada hai...

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

If kick and Dabangg2 caused damage to distributors then every amir khan movie incures huge losses to distributors of mass areas where aamir is super flop

by Production Accountant (24.5k points)
selected by
0

R you drunk? Aamir is the only actor to give back to back atg.... Atg can't happen with only multiplex....... Sitting in some country and talking won't change the reality.

–2

But his atg movies were flop in mass centers I think you are out of your mind that's y you are unaware the fact Amir is flop in b and c centres

+2 votes

None of the distributors lost money in Aamir Khan case.
In SRK case only due to Raone & Dilwale distributors suffered losses. Refunded upto considerable extent in Dilwale case.
While when it comes to Sallu, distributors lost money in Dabangg 2, Jai ho, Kick & Tubelight.

by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
+1

Oh so the laash was profitable for distributors? Mnik was profitable for Indian distributors? Raees bhai ?

+1

Yes, distributors didn't lost money on talaash.... Talaash was never marketed as a big commercial film.

+1

Aamir expected 75cr for talaash, but it did 20cr more. He was aware of the box office and he ensured nobody involved loses the money!

0

Very minor losses during Ra one ....

0 votes

SRK didn't return 100crs, thats what i m 100% sure
.
waisay 100 ki ghalat aadat ny kaam khrab keya......Bhai ko is baar yaad nhn rha k 100 number ka exactly krna kya hai...bs number yaad tha....to hogya blunder....Bhai ki koi ghalati nhn

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
–1 vote

100 crore loss great going bhaijaan..................

by All Time best! (283k points)