Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,612 questions

245,711 answers

299,018 comments

396 users

So Aamir is far ahead of anyone in Bollywood. And the gap would only grow bigger post TOH.

+5 votes
338 views
asked Jun 29, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,364 points)
72% Accept Rate

bilkul thugs 500 crore to pakke hain 1000 crore bhi ho sakte hain

12 Answers

+4 votes

Ha ha ha. Tubelight ki tarah aamir ki kisti kahi doob na jaye aur tu fir 10 mahine gayeb ho jaye

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
+3 votes

abe nikal................................

answered Jun 29, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)

navo came back with aggression

+3 votes

Yup...... Rakesh sharma another masterpiece......

answered Jun 29, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,025 points)
+3 votes

Kya baat Kya baat kya baat welcome back Navo...
Regarding this question well Aamir is already faarrrrr ahead compare to other actors as Aamir is dealing in big numbers while other giving flop/Disaster in holidays period (some may argue that Aamir is not no. 1 because he does very few films compare to others , for these double faced people also consider Rajkumar hirani as no 1 director who Just gave 4 films in 2003-2016) , with TOH Aamir all set to raise the BO standards in terms of opening...

answered Jun 29, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)

chor chor mausere bhai.................

Sahi bola Sunny & Srk....
By the way hi panauti daddu what is the weekend collection of bhaiyya superflop , I heart it is doing 100% business all over the world wherever it manage to release on 23rd June 2017...

koi baat nahin.chill

+2 votes

Navo makes a grand comeback
We Aamir fans were waiting for this

As regards Aamir there are 3 years left in this decade and he will give 1 superhit(secret superstar), and two atbb (thugs, saare jahan se acha) in those years.

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (24,936 points)

atbb to halwa hai aamir ke liye why not atg also

+2 votes

Yes aamir will be far ahead of Others but only for mehdi nisar on twitter and for rajat,deepak and godfather on this forum but for BOI, indicine, times celebex, ormax media, Forbes, in popularity charts ,for trade and for Single screen distributors Salman khan was,is and will remain no.1 and far ahead of others

answered Jun 29, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)
+1 vote

Let's talk with statistics (as far as opening numbers are concerned)......

Out of top 20 highest openers 8 are Salman Khan starrers.

Out of Top 20 highest weekend 9 are Salman Khan starrers.

Bollywood’s top 2 highest opening day still belong to Salman Khan.

Out of bollywood's 10 bumper openers of the decade 5 belong to Salman Khan.

Out of top 15 Khans openers 8 are Salman Khan starrers..

answered Jun 29, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
+1 vote

So Original Villain of Forum is Back .I hope another Villain Real Champ comes back

answered Jun 29, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
+1 vote

Its already tooooo big.

Aamir Khan last 3 movies = ~ 1000 cr nett in India
and the nearest competitor Sallu = ~ 615 cr nett in India

Overseas & Worldwide = Aamir Khan >>>>>>>>>> rest of bollywood.

answered Jun 29, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)

Dear

TZH Upcoming
Tubelight Single Screen Audience Empty
And
TZH Filling Fast
Us se Pahle jo bolna Hai Bol Lo
Phir Shayad mauka na Mile
I'm Not Amir Hater
Respect Amir Khan
But
Really TZH upcoming

0 votes

Has Tiger Zinda Hain also flopped?

answered Jun 29, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,840 points)
0 votes

Hahahahaha 500 cr TOH
Dangal Footfall 3.62 cr
.
.
Ab Yeh Bolna Tubelight Footfall Kya Hai
Jis Din Salman Movie Review 4* 3 Open Week Hoga
Us Din Calculator Lekar Baithna
.
.
Mujhe To Amir Se Ummid Hi Khatam Ho Gayi
400 cr or 500 cr
First Challenge SRK OR Salman
But Need Same Equation Like Dangal PK
3 Open Week+ Excellent Review

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (7,028 points)

You forget to mention inshallah Masha Allah Tubelight oooppppssss TZH will be the 1st 400,500 Cr movie from Bollywood...
Bla bla bla bla
Regarding 4* stars it is really difficult as critics normally do not praise the movie which was made for Launde lapades...
And after Tubelight debacle don't think Sallu ever try something different other than routine masala , item song nonsense entertainer...

Sir

When Salman Movie Review 4.5*
Tab Milna
This Time No Doubt Amir Khan Winner
But I'm really Shocking Dangal Footfall

Abey shock mei rehne waley devdas jaake boi ka kal wala article padh jismei boi nei khudko correct karke dangal ka footfall 3.74 cr bataya hai

latest knowledge rakh samjha self troller

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/586234/people-notice-rectified-mistake-increased-footfalls-dangal

Rancho

3.74 cr
Sorry!
Oh Yes Yeh Hui Na Baat

0 votes

God Of Bollywood For A Reason.

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)

he he.............................