Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,615 questions

245,717 answers

299,019 comments

396 users

Boi & salman khan's growingg love storyy everyday-------->

+7 votes
356 views
asked Jun 29, 2017 in Trolls by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
97% Accept Rate

Yesss.... BOI is fake. Only Red Chillies calculator and Filmkraft calculator are the only genuine source for Film trades and Box Office related news.... Lol!

5 Answers

+3 votes

Stop acting smart..!!

Atleast Tubelight is still 100 crs grosser..!!

What about Megastar's Bombay Velvet..?? Pooray 5 crs ki opening..??

And atleast most salman fans are still salman fans..........

Otherwise i see some fans have quickly changed sides from SALMAN/HRITHIK to RANBIR (Ab bas kar bhai, aur kitna pakaaega) KAPOOR

answered Jun 29, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,523 points)
+3 votes

Moral Victory For Salman Fans Is That Tubelight Is Highest Grosser In Mental Challenges Social Drama Genre.

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,097 points)
+3 votes

The way BOI is going they might even come up with terms like pre christmas,post christmas if TZH doesn't open to huge numbers....

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,737 points)
+2 votes

Prdp extended week inhone 156cr dia tha

Achanak 3 week baad 1st week 164cr kr dia tha

8cr ka gift dia

Sirf salman khan ki films ke liye real value lagate hain

Par Diwali Day Rlz ya pre Diwali Rlz ... RaOne , JTHJ, Krrish 3 ke liye nhi

answered Jun 29, 2017 by Ankit Casting Director (19,593 points)
+2 votes

Even a south movie DJ score better weekend than Tubelight in USA (special note: Allu Arjun fan following is very ordinary in overseas compare to Domestic) , but BOI never mentioned this...
They have also report a article of Pawan Kalyan Sardar gabbar Singh opening but forget to mentioned that DJ also beat Bhaijaan Tubelight opening day net Collection (in 50% screens) that too on PRE EID....

answered Jun 29, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)