Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+2 votes
300 views
CoP - 61 cr

P & A - 22 cr

Salman Market price - 55 cr approx

Total - 138 cr
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (23k points)
98% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Bhai 83 + 55 = 138 Crore not 128

2nd thing this time Market Value of Sallu should be more than 55cr bcz this time he sold it in huge prices ... Distributors trusted his market aur laashe bich gayin

by Casting Director (19.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

BOI are assholes. Look what they did to Fan and Shivaay. either both should be flop or both should be below avg. as soon as shivaay collected the same amount domestically as fan. they increased fan budget from 105 to 120 Cr and WW fan is 186Cr and shivaay is around 140Cr. What is this if not biasedness

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

Budget is Also similar to Bajrangi .I think 140-150 Cr Lifetime would have made it Average/Semi-Hit but now it's a Confirmed Flop

by Producer (102k points)
0

may be Below Average.

0

Doesn't it depends on the price at which it is sold to distributors ?

0

I don't see them giving it a Flop.

0

They will give it. They also Defended Fan for weeks coming up with two three articles but later gave Flop so Tubelight Also would be given for sure. It doesn't matter even if they don't give Perception has been created . Atleast Jai Ho was considered underperform but this is considered a Flop everywhere