Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,212 questions

240,439 answers

291,144 comments

390 users

So Salman Khan will have one movie in 2018 while 2 movies in 2019!

+1 vote
156 views
So Salman khan in his recent interection with media revealed that his next is Remo dance drama and then he will start Bharat (OTMF), as bharat needs gaps between shoot schedules and Salman will use these gaps for Dabangg3 shoot. So going by his statement it is very loud and clear only remo dance drama will be for 2018 release while bharat and Dabangg3 will be releasing in 2019
Source Link: https://t.co/IlZ4TrY2tc
asked Jun 28, 2017 in General by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,287 points)
75% Accept Rate

edited Jun 28, 2017 by being_tanveer

2 Answers

+1 vote

Can't wait. Bohat maja aayega.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (33,387 points)
+1 vote

It seems in 2018 Salman won't have Eid release,though I am just assuming it.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by Vikram Singh Casting Director (19,832 points)

He will have Eid definitely with remo dance drama

Great then. I want him to release a movie in Eid. Let's hope for the best.