Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
147 views
in General by Production Accountant (24.9k points)
97% Accept Rate

reshown by
0

Bhaisaab.. Woh galti is hide button dab haha instead if answer button.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

THIS GUY STOLE MY TIME MACHINE..

by Director (123k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Why would you do that, you stole the time machine from charlie runkle and now are using it and making predictions..!!

Did you gave him the recognition he deserves, nope..??

Poor charlie, people are using his inventions and also are not giving him credit..??

Feeling sad for him and his invention..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0 votes

Theek hai bhai, but even you could not predict that it wont even do 150cr.....so partially sahi the aap sir.

by Director (127k points)
0

I told you way earlier it won't cross 300 cr. remember that Bet?
And then again on 22nd June :http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/582586/mark-words-tubelight-will-cross-300-mark-excuses-are-welcomed
And then again on 23rd June : http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/583050/tubelight-cross-years-idiots-collection-also-will-fall-below
BTW my prediction were way more close then anyone else in the trade.
Also I predicted that Dangal will be the BHOTD & HGOAT on 23rd Dec. In one of the post I also said that If WoM matches critical acclaim then get ready for 375 cr+.