Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
370 views

BOI is updating figures i guess, they changed from $ 4.05 to $ 3.85, will update tables, when final updation is done.

All Time 1st Weekend OVERSEaS - Tubelight - 23rd @ $ 4.05 M
 

2017's 3rd Biggest 1st Weekend Overseas

All Time UAE Tubelight is 13th & 2017's 2nd biggest

All Time AUSTRALIA - 17th & 2017's 3rd Biggest

in Movies by Location Manager (7.4k points)
89% Accept Rate

edited by

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Average collections...! Lifetime would be around 10-11 million. #Disappointed

by Unit Manager (37.2k points)
selected by
0

7m maximum

0

Still main disappointed hi rahunga bhaijaan!

+3 votes

Very bad performance......

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
+3 votes

If an SRK movie made this much on opening weekend:

HAHAHA, ab global king overseas main bhi nahi chal raha

Now that Tubelight has done it:

Average collections...!

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0

INDIA ke hisaab se Salman ki HAHAHA hogi TUBELIGHT se......

Same way for OS, SRK has 21 Blockbuster (as per his fans), so anyone else doing this score is Average to decent, while SRK's HAHAHA.

The Bigger the Star in Region, More Hahahaha.

+2 votes

And here......... http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3550

3.85 million....... So it means they are still in calculation mode, it will take time for final figures, abhi shayad thora aur niche jaaye

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

Yes, they are updating, i was also shock ke sidha $ 4 M paar hua & update mein $ 3.25 M bata rahe the.

+2 votes

Terrible Collections. A Disaster In Overseas, A Flop In India. Just Salman Khan Things.

by Production Accountant (26.9k points)
+2 votes

Yeh toh LOLWA ho gaya salman fans ka. Itne bure din toh dark thriller fan k b nai aye the jitna is pk dangal zone ki tubelight k a Gaye. SRK se compare karne chale the overseas. Aukat mein rehna seekho bachwa. Dilwale with clash >> prdp solo

by Unit Manager (34.9k points)
–1

Dilwale ki G phatt gi jab BAJRANGI Paar nahi hui..... toh sidha PRDP pe aa jaaya karo

Ek Bajrangi paar nahi hoti, Aukaat ki baat karenge

400 Cr WW

210 Cr Domestic

150 Cr Domestic without Deepika

Yeh Aukaat hai Domestic....... OS bhi BB se peechey, jab paar ho jaaye toh baat karenga BAchwa.

+1 vote

I guess its edited one coz on their site its showing $3.85 mil.
.

.
Link - http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3550

by Producer (108k points)
0

They changed it, i didn't made it myself. Why would i, when anyone can check collections.

0 votes

It's old story they keep updating their records as they want, but who are we to question it's their site so their wish. Who knows later they will say Bahubali hindi footfalls as 6 cr ,currently they are showing it around 5cr and trust me they can do it

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
...