Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,038 questions

251,722 answers

308,024 comments

396 users

Tubelight's 1st Weekend OVERSEAS - $ 3.85 M - BOI [They changed it]

+4 votes
378 views

BOI is updating figures i guess, they changed from $ 4.05 to $ 3.85, will update tables, when final updation is done.

All Time 1st Weekend OVERSEaS - Tubelight - 23rd @ $ 4.05 M
 

2017's 3rd Biggest 1st Weekend Overseas

All Time UAE Tubelight is 13th & 2017's 2nd biggest

All Time AUSTRALIA - 17th & 2017's 3rd Biggest

asked Jun 28, 2017 in Movie Discussions by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,936 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Jun 28, 2017 by -OmKara-

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Average collections...! Lifetime would be around 10-11 million. #Disappointed

answered Jun 28, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
selected Jun 28, 2017 by -OmKara-

7m maximum

Still main disappointed hi rahunga bhaijaan!

+3 votes

Very bad performance......

answered Jun 28, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (65,062 points)
+3 votes

If an SRK movie made this much on opening weekend:

HAHAHA, ab global king overseas main bhi nahi chal raha

Now that Tubelight has done it:

Average collections...!

answered Jun 28, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,580 points)

INDIA ke hisaab se Salman ki HAHAHA hogi TUBELIGHT se......

Same way for OS, SRK has 21 Blockbuster (as per his fans), so anyone else doing this score is Average to decent, while SRK's HAHAHA.

The Bigger the Star in Region, More Hahahaha.

+2 votes

And here......... http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3550

3.85 million....... So it means they are still in calculation mode, it will take time for final figures, abhi shayad thora aur niche jaaye

answered Jun 28, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (208,068 points)

Yes, they are updating, i was also shock ke sidha $ 4 M paar hua & update mein $ 3.25 M bata rahe the.

+2 votes

Terrible Collections. A Disaster In Overseas, A Flop In India. Just Salman Khan Things.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,441 points)
+2 votes

Yeh toh LOLWA ho gaya salman fans ka. Itne bure din toh dark thriller fan k b nai aye the jitna is pk dangal zone ki tubelight k a Gaye. SRK se compare karne chale the overseas. Aukat mein rehna seekho bachwa. Dilwale with clash >> prdp solo

answered Jun 28, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,624 points)

Dilwale ki G phatt gi jab BAJRANGI Paar nahi hui..... toh sidha PRDP pe aa jaaya karo

Ek Bajrangi paar nahi hoti, Aukaat ki baat karenge

400 Cr WW

210 Cr Domestic

150 Cr Domestic without Deepika

Yeh Aukaat hai Domestic....... OS bhi BB se peechey, jab paar ho jaaye toh baat karenga BAchwa.

+1 vote

I guess its edited one coz on their site its showing $3.85 mil.
.

.
Link - http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3550

answered Jun 28, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (116,484 points)

They changed it, i didn't made it myself. Why would i, when anyone can check collections.

0 votes

It's old story they keep updating their records as they want, but who are we to question it's their site so their wish. Who knows later they will say Bahubali hindi footfalls as 6 cr ,currently they are showing it around 5cr and trust me they can do it

answered Jun 28, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,642 points)
...