Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,598 questions

245,658 answers

298,988 comments

396 users

If JHMS fails to become a Hit, What will be its impact on Srk? Also how much it will affect Dwarf?

+1 vote
514 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Opinion by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
97% Accept Rate

Aamir is forever no1.... God of bollywood

Yes... but in China... India ko toh bhul hi jao

kyun,top 2 biggest hits kaunsa hai bolun?......

Top 2 opening day
Top first weekend
Top first week
Kiske pass hai malum hai kya?

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Chances of JHMS becoming Hit is 10% .Not more than that . Actually Dwarf is the best chance for SRk to give a Blockbuster in solo lead .He fails to give it then Chennai Express may remain his Last Blockbuster

answered Jun 28, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)
selected Jun 28, 2017 by God Father

TB = Chuha = Jerry

Charlie = Billi = Tom

We all know who used to win usually between Tom & Jerry..!!

@teabee Darling! Sorry Tujhe Sunday ke din zehmat hui Darling Milna Tera Fazle Khuda Rehmat Hui
.
This is a cat

@Charlie even better..!!

You know what happens to this cat when he sees a mouse..??

U r missing the bigger picture, he is a super being.. Sab ke apne apne kamzoriya rehte.

+2 votes

SRK has not had a successful film since 2014.....dilwale, fan, raaes all of them disappointments in their own ways. If jhms fails, wont make any difference to SRK. He has already achieved so much, his stardom is unshakeable. Only perceptionally people will say he is below akshay, aamir, salman etc.....in real terms he will still stay king khan.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,628 points)
+2 votes

This time hopefully Srk won't fail...I don't like answering if and but in Srk case..Hope for the best..Tab ki tab dekhenge

answered Jun 28, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (75,479 points)
+2 votes

Just becoming a hit will be nice, but for it to have a larger impact, it has to be a super hit. If it becomes a super hit, especially with a big opening, he will be in the conversation for the top superstar, not called the third like he is currently.

As far as DWARF is concerned, the impact will be more confidence in SRK, and hesitation from anyone to clash.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,769 points)
+1 vote

I don't think JHMS will not be a hit. Neither it will create history. Yes I have one doubt it's opening may be the lowest for SRK starrer recent years. All is depended on its songs. Though it opens less it will achieve at least hit status. Even if it opens around 15crs it's going to score more than 100crs in a week and higher than 150cr lifetime. IMO it's not going to undereform so no need to answer its impact on SRK's stardom.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by sunil Production Designer (13,462 points)
+1 vote

None of the Khans will be affected too much because of a flop.

SRK is still top star just that at this age his strongest genre romance doesn't suit him. He needs to start deliver in different genre. Even a big hit in romance genre will help in too much right now.

He should start doing more mature roles. May be play role of father in family drama + comedy. He must do a movie with Rajkumar hirani I think.

answered Jun 28, 2017 by bollyranga Camera Operator (11,062 points)
0 votes

It won't make any difference........ In fact losing to tiger also won't make any difference.
If he quits acting also won't make difference..... King Khan

answered Jul 18, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,013 points)