Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. suraj.j - 41 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

956 users

+2 votes
262 views
Source Link: http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/salman-khan-joins-shah-rukh-khans-next-film-read-details/
in Movies by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This is the real friendship, and while SRK & Salman are busy helping each other, their fans are busy fighting and insulting and abusing each other, why can't fans learn from SRK & Salman about friendship..??

PS - As the self proclaimed leader of srkians group of this forum (no one believes in that ) I'm not going to forgive them for what they did to us during all these times by hurting sentiments of my srkians friends, now i don't know about JHMS, i won't brag about it, but i will see that justice is served for all these years of trolling and insults..!!

Itne saalon se jhel rahe hain, it's time ro give not some of it........ But all of it back..!!

So this is for the friendship between SRK & SALMAN fans.............. Abhi to friendship start hui hai..... Friendship nibhani to abhi baki hai

by Mega Star (207k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Heard he will be doing the dance number and I hope he is also playing dwarf.It will be fun to watch both dwarf dancing.

by Director (132k points)
0

He is playing himself... they would have approach Aamir in this case..

0

Would have saved VFX cost then.

0

.......................

0 votes

Well Srk earlier expecting to get into 300cr club entry with Tubelight (in a film starring Sohail khan & 2 hrs cameo appearance from bhaijaan) but for​ some unknown reason like pre Eid , post Eid , Chinese Bhabhi , Launde lapades, arty type cinema & no masala that didn't work so let's hope this time with 10-15 minutes appearance from bhaijaan help Srk to get entry in 300 Cr club...

by Director (128k points)
+1

Rumours are that Bhai is playing himself in the movie, so my question is that audience didn't accepted bhai playing himself in Tubelight for 2hrs......... So......... Will they accept him again playing himself in Dwarf..??

Maybe, because this time bhai had to do all acting himself, but now he can leave that to lead stars of Dwarf (nope, not katrina, but all others) to do real acting and take off all burden from bhai and can play himself without the fear of acting or performance, so yes, this time he will be accepted..!!

0 votes

Let's see if Salman + SRK can beat Aamir in 2nd attempt.

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0 votes

I read somewhere that the movie's story involves both Salman and Aamir. So I wonder if Aamir will do a cameo as well.

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)