Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
125 views
in General by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
97% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

No one actually knows about Budget of the movie apart from the producers involved in the movie. Tubelight movie budget won't be more than 70 cr. BOI can't be trusted when it comes to commentary and budgets of the movie. Actually they assume most of the things. They are only good when it comes to predicting day wise collection other than that they don't know anything.

by Production Accountant (21.7k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Sultan Budget 90cr without Salman Khan Fees

BOI ne pehle Fan ka budget 105cr rakha tha

Fir Shivaay ne bhi same biz kia aur uska budget 103cr rakha hua tha usko Below Avg dia aur Achanak Fan ka budget 120 kr dia taaki log ye na kahe ki Shivaay kaise Below Avg aur Fan kaise Flop

by Casting Director (19.6k points)