Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+1 vote
124 views
in General by Star (145k points)
90% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Tubelight was affected by Tubelight itself. The screen it is going to lose is by its own underperformance not due to Transformer.

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

It will open normal. Reviews are negative. TL is a finished case, no effect.

by Production Accountant (23k points)
+1 vote

It won't affect TB much, as it will be already be finished by then. I think audience may be hungry for a big action movie, so T5 might at least open well. But it's not a good movie, so probably won't hold well.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Jagga Jasoos now can surprise by taking decent initial as Multiplex Audience is waiting for good movie and Munna Michael will take good Opening in B,C Centres .

by Producer (102k points)