Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 535 points
  3. Intense - 471 points
  4. Suhas - 336 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 317 points
  7. SSk - 291 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 239 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 197 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

982 users

+2 votes
165 views
closed with the note: Select your answers, your accept rate is very low.
in Box Office Related by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Raees would have crossed 200 cr mark easily. Even JHMS was a good option.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/585042/rumor-padmavati-will-clash-with-tzh-this-xmas-views

2 Answers

+1 vote

Why should SRK clash with Tubelight when he himself has a cameo in Tubelight lol And Yes,Raees would've won as it looked like a film catering to Muslim audience and Monday,Tuesday would've been huge

by Star (145k points)
+1 vote

Raees would had won easily, but that's not the best part, best part would be that then JHMS would had released solo whenever they wanted, because no one would had clashed with the man who defeated Salman in his golden run, even if they had big ego so Raees clashing would had been double mazaa for SRK..!!

by Mega Star (207k points)