Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+5 votes
255 views
in General by Director (132k points)
70% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes

Iss liye bolta hoon Kabhi Eid, Xmas ke bahar aao. pata chalega kaisi stardom.

by Second Unit Director (75.5k points)
+2 votes

Doing one film, his opening his almost as Raees(That was with clash)...... 3 films means 3rd one will open like 10cr lol..........

Don't worry wait for Tiger zinda hai, it will challenge his fluke Bajarangi lol

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)
+2 votes

If he does 3 movies a year still opening will be way way better than akki,ajay,hrithik movies his disastrous TUBELIGHT have 21cr opening that too with negative wom if akki does 1 movie a year still he will get 13-14cr on opening day ,c fan on partial holiday with very good reviews did only 19cr which in real terms is 14-15cr while TUBELIGHT opening is 25cr in real terms

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Salman is a fake star.........he just cashed in on eid every year, fooled people. Today he received the reward for worthless n stupid movies he released on eid every year
Even bajrangi bhaijaan is overrated

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
+1 vote

Global king is doing one or two films per year. Still he is competing with Siddharth Malhotra, Varun Dhawan, Ranveer Singh and Arjun Kapur's openings...

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
–1 vote

It will open above Akki's films but not by that much difference.

by Star (145k points)