Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 508 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 269 points
  3. SSk - 250 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. shah - 210 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 209 points
  7. Rancho - 159 points
  8. Roman - 151 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 146 points
  10. Ajay - 138 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 116 points
  12. playboy - 95 points
  13. suraj.j - 88 points
  14. Seinfeld - 85 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 81 points
  16. devendran - 74 points
  17. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  18. Maniac01 - 72 points
  19. nitesh singh - 68 points
  20. power - 60 points
  21. mr.hola - 56 points
  22. Suhas - 52 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
260 views
INDIA Rights - 138 Crore
OVERSEAS Rights - 50 Crore

Worldwide Rights - 188 Crore


Distributor Share -

India - 74cr (Expected)
Overseas - 14cr (Expected)

Total Worldwide Share - 88 Crore (Expected)


Loss of 100 Crores for Distributors

HISTORIC
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.9k points)
50% Accept Rate

edited by

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

India Share is going to be 70 CR at max. Movie is dropping day by day .Even on Eid Holiday it has dropped from Sunday.From Wednesday movie is Finished

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0

Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

+5 votes

.........is it biggest disaster of all time? aise hai bhaiyaa bajrangi i i i iii..........

by Production Accountant (27.3k points)
+4 votes

Hahahaha hahahaha...................challa ki labda phire, challe tu sab da challe tera koi nahi

challa ronda phire, challa gali gali rulda phire.

by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
+1 vote

Khush Khabri Aisi Mili Hai
Uchal Ne Lage Hum Hawa Main
Poori Hui Dil Ki Tamanna
Bara Hi Asar Tha Bad-dua Main

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Its a massive disaster. Kabir khan should have learnt from raju hirani, he gave an atbb with 3 idiots iska matlab ye nahi ki wahi formula har movie mein chaap do. Do something different and yes don't do what is not your core strength. ETT and phantom both were badly written, kabir should have known better than trying to copy paste a watered down version of BB.

by Star (140k points)