Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Post Eid it will create havoc and surpass sultan and may be Dilwale

by All Time best! (283k points)
selected by
0

Pre Eid /post Eid not looks nice from sunny deol fans...
JFYI sunny highest overseas grosser is 3.1 m$ which is crossed by Tubelight in opening weekend...

0

hahahaha.....deepak bs kr yaar..out of nowhere an RKO.........Baazigar bhai regrets the day he told us that Sunny Deol is his favorite

0

never.................Aamir and Sunny still have 17 Hits with Sunny having more bumper openers..............Aamir aur Salman zabardasti ke stars the in previous two decades........................amir ki aukaat bhi sabko pata hai

0

Hahaha phir shuru ho gaya daddu apni purani fairy tales lekar....
Oye oye uncle there is no handpump now to save your ole ole star...

+3 votes

Wtf may be pan india star factor affected on overseas collection very much . Bhai Roxxx

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
+2 votes

Wait according to some users here , Tubelight 1st day Collection in Gulf was 1.1 m$ but surprisingly even the weekend is same...
means due to pre eid no one shown any interest after its opening day...
Let's hope now it perform better because of post Eid factor...

by Director (128k points)
+2 votes

It is Eid period. muslims dont watch movies during eid period and People of other religions dont watch movies out of respect for muslims

by Unit Manager (34.6k points)
+1 vote

Bajrangi Bhaijaan > Srk's All OS Films

Sultan > Opening of All OS Films & LT just below Dilwale

_____ Salman ki har film beat karde SRK ki har film toh rahega kuch nahi

Be happy that Salman has this failure, warna Aamir ki OS films leke defend karte Srk ko.... LMAO

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+3

Srk 21 Blockbuster Overseas

Salman 3

DZ Weekend > Tubelight Weekend

–1

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - Only 1 Film Above Every Single SRK Films which came before & After it

India - OS - WW

Ab issey jayda besti aur kya hogi for a star who has 21 Blockbuster OS, can't cross 1 film even after BB??

Koi na JHMS aa rahi hai, do cross BB if possible.

+1

Abe 21 Blockbuster hain aage tou biz badhna hi hai

1 film ke gross mei aane waale time mei Ranbir Varun ki film bhi Khans ki film se zada Kama skti hai koi

Iska mtlb Varun > Khans tou nhi ho jaega na

+1 vote

Haha Ha ...
Frustration looks clearly with this long tag ..
btw we Salman fans never claimed him to be the no.1 star in overseas ..
but He is no.1 in domestic which even his haters know so carry on .....

by Editor (82.6k points)