Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

247,002 answers

300,801 comments

396 users

TUBELIGHT starts EID day with 20-25% occupancy - ADDATODAY

+2 votes
708 views asked Jun 25, 2017 in Movie Discussions by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points)
98% Accept Rate

Yeah, i saw it......... Edited..!!

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

DISASTER. In Bold & Capital.

answered Jun 25, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,285 points)
selected Jun 27, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD
+3 votes

I still cant believe salman film on eid cud fall to such a low level. Its really shameful and heartbreaking at d same time for his fans.

answered Jun 25, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)

Haveli pe dhoom machao......................................

Aao kabhi Haveli pe

Bhai tum log haveli pe aaoge tabhi dhoom machegi.....

+3 votes

This is a disaster. I was expecting eid to be atleast 25cr. Looks like we could be in for much lower......18-19cr......hugely shocking.

answered Jun 25, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,339 points)
+2 votes

Thats shocker on Eid Day. It will badly crash tomorrow.

answered Jun 25, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
+1 vote

Overseas collection update? ????

answered Jun 25, 2017 by ahsan007 Location Manager (5,802 points)
+1 vote

Aamir fans exposed CINETRAK, now we r following BOLLYARENA / ADDATODAY for Box Office openings which are also run by fans with no trade links?

Stop posting from these good for nothing sites.

answered Jun 25, 2017 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)

First of all these sites you are mentioning Addatoday, Indicine or Bollyarena are the one who wait for BOI (which is also a biased site due to their pathetic commentary/excuses/theories)..
Yes you can't believe those sites for collection but still they gave us estimate/updates which is very useful for us to predict our own numbers.

Don't bash them just because Tubelight is not performing at all.

Aamir fans hating CINETRAK coz it's owner is SRK Fan...... kion bhai, sabhi ko ban karo, ya phir sabhi ko accept karo??

There is difference between Srk fans , Biased srk fans & half knowledgeable Srk fans..
That particular user is master of making his own homemade theories like talaash china gross was 180k$ (but in reality Talaash was never released in China)...

0 votes

Dekh lena saare launde lapades aayenge
Eid Holiday pe aayenge...
Post Eid pe aayenge..

Just joking but seriously occupancy is like disaster for big Eid holiday . its also a tight slap on those specially BOI who always bark that single screens audience are more faithful compare to multiplex...
I am sure even in a 100% massy film like (Dhoom 3 , Ghajini) multiplex audience are always there for Aamir but here Salman try something different other than massy & just look at the result..

answered Jun 25, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,015 points)

picture ghatiya hogi to kya koi ukhad lega.....................

Seriously, i still laugh at that launde lapade statement, there are different type of people, different type of audience, should not had said that, especially when those so called launde lapades lapped up to craps like Bodyguard, dabangg 2 and made them blockbusters..!!