Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,492 questions

236,713 answers

286,082 comments

384 users

What collections you are expecting from Tubelight on Monday and Tuesday

+1 vote
298 views
asked Jun 24 in Box Office Related by Baazigar All Time best! (282,371 points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I will go with 25cr on eid holiday and 15cr on tuesday. Trending is going to be poor, content has failed with the audience big time, from wanted to sultan have seen all salman movies on eid but aisa kabhi nahi dekha. This is a shocker going by salman's high standards

answered Jun 24 by Intense Cinematographer (97,960 points)
selected Jun 28 by Baazigar

Thats because previous films had entetainment and Salman = Entertainment... Aisa nahi ki his fans or neutrals will tolerate in these social drama kind of Unmachoism films which can suit SRK Akshay and Aamir HR too

+3 votes

bhai ki 90% audience muslim hai. aur muslim pre eid mein theater mein kadam nahi rakhte as salman fans say. agar 10% audience ne 20Cr ki opening di toh baqi 90% audience 50Cr toh aram se degi on eid as it will be like opening day for them after pre eid

answered Jun 24 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)

Sir, explain the real value theory also, given by homourable boi........

thoda serious jawab do..................................

oh yes. real value k saath toh opening phat degi. sorry for wrong 50Cr prediction. pre eid na hoti toh yeh eid 100Cr karti. lekin pre eid ki wajah se ab eid pe business down hoga. shame

@baazigar kamal karte ho pandey g. main toh sakshaat salman fans ko quote kiya hai.

+2 votes

Advance booking is absolutely poor on BMS. So Might touch & go 25 crore on Eid day & 16 crore on Tuesday.

answered Jun 24 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)

yeh koi bad total nahin hai.....................

+1 vote

Today expecting 25 crore
.
Monday (EID) - 24 crore
Tuesday (Post EID) - 16 crore
.
Wed - 10
Thurs - 7
.
Week 1 = 120-125 crore.
Week 2 = 22 crore
Lifetime - 145 cr

answered Jun 24 by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,403 points)
+1 vote

On Monday I think around 28, and Tuesday 18-20. Let's see.

answered Jun 25 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,773 points)
+1 vote

Monday EID Day 20-22cr......
Tuesday 15-17cr......

answered Jun 25 by Arvind verma Producer (113,668 points)