Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 262 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
233 views
There are many capable calculators in Bollywood currently, and Salman Khan just debuted his own calculator with Tubelight. Though his hasn't manipulated that much, it is enough to be noticeable. From 19.75cr to 21.17cr.

Some of the other calculators have been given good names:

SRK's calculator: Laal Mirchi Calculator.

Hrithik's/Rakersh's calculator: Jaadu Calculator.

Ajay's Calculator: Vimal Calculator.

Aamir's calcutor does not have a good name, but then again he hasn't done that much manipulation, and certainly not in recent times.

So suggest a good name for Sallu bhai's calculator, Tubelight ki tarah ye bhi thora slow hai, lekin ek dafa start hua to it has a lot of potential.
in Trolls by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
74% Accept Rate
1 flag
0

Abe idiot, Tubelight collected 20.55cr nett even acc to BOI. Whr have you found 19.75cr collections?

0

second day ki baat kar raha tha main.

0

Kaha pe mention kiya hai 2nd day ki? Generally bolega toh hamesha 1st day hi ata hai zehen pe

7 Answers

+1 vote

Rickshawala Calculator or Revital Calculator or Footpath Calculator

by Star (146k points)
0

U forgot Wankhede Calculator

0

Deshdrohi calculator, intolerant calculator, US airport calculator also sound very good.

+1 vote

Red chilli and roshan calculator

by Production Accountant (24.6k points)
+1 vote

Jodhpur Calculator. Waise aapko Delhi Belly ka Kaand nhi pta..

by Super-star (170k points)
edited by
0

what did talaash do

0

Pata hai lekin it was 5 years ago, he hasn't done since. Salman bhai ne to naya launch kiya hai.

+1 vote

36 -45 aur 176-244 calculator.

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0

collections were increased from 42 cr to 44.97 crores if we are being specific

0

Well BOI Day 1 was 39.5cr for hindi while RCE gave 42.6cr.

0 votes

Tunna Tunna..............................

by All Time best! (284k points)
0

Shakti Kapoor's calculator

0

ayyuuuu..................lolitaaaa

0 votes

Eid dhamaka......................

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
–1 vote

gaadi main nehi driver chala raha tha calculator

by Second Unit Director (76.5k points)
0

Omg. Which Greek God it was. Zeus, Hera, Posedion or Cronos. Pls let me know.

0

Wohi greek GOD jo 178cr ko 244cr banake dikhata hai

0

Is he 50 year old virgin.

0

Nope.... He doesn't have his auzaar...and that's why his wife took divorced and ran away from him..