• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
5 Member And 11 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
225 views
There are many capable calculators in Bollywood currently, and Salman Khan just debuted his own calculator with Tubelight. Though his hasn't manipulated that much, it is enough to be noticeable. From 19.75cr to 21.17cr.

Some of the other calculators have been given good names:

SRK's calculator: Laal Mirchi Calculator.

Hrithik's/Rakersh's calculator: Jaadu Calculator.

Ajay's Calculator: Vimal Calculator.

Aamir's calcutor does not have a good name, but then again he hasn't done that much manipulation, and certainly not in recent times.

So suggest a good name for Sallu bhai's calculator, Tubelight ki tarah ye bhi thora slow hai, lekin ek dafa start hua to it has a lot of potential.
asked in Trolls by Production Accountant (25.3k points)
71% Accept Rate
1 flag

Abe idiot, Tubelight collected 20.55cr nett even acc to BOI. Whr have you found 19.75cr collections?

second day ki baat kar raha tha main.

Kaha pe mention kiya hai 2nd day ki? Generally bolega toh hamesha 1st day hi ata hai zehen pe

7 Answers

+1 vote

Rickshawala Calculator or Revital Calculator or Footpath Calculator

answered by Director (137k points)

U forgot Wankhede Calculator

Deshdrohi calculator, intolerant calculator, US airport calculator also sound very good.

+1 vote

Red chilli and roshan calculator

answered by Casting Director (16.6k points)
+1 vote

Jodhpur Calculator. Waise aapko Delhi Belly ka Kaand nhi pta..

answered by Super-star (165k points)
edited by

what did talaash do

Pata hai lekin it was 5 years ago, he hasn't done since. Salman bhai ne to naya launch kiya hai.

+1 vote

36 -45 aur 176-244 calculator.

answered by Production Accountant (28.2k points)

collections were increased from 42 cr to 44.97 crores if we are being specific

Well BOI Day 1 was 39.5cr for hindi while RCE gave 42.6cr.

0 votes

Tunna Tunna..............................

answered by All Time best! (282k points)

Shakti Kapoor's calculator

ayyuuuu..................lolitaaaa

0 votes

Eid dhamaka......................

answered by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
–1 vote

gaadi main nehi driver chala raha tha calculator

answered by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

Omg. Which Greek God it was. Zeus, Hera, Posedion or Cronos. Pls let me know.

Wohi greek GOD jo 178cr ko 244cr banake dikhata hai

Is he 50 year old virgin.

Nope.... He doesn't have his auzaar...and that's why his wife took divorced and ran away from him..