Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 98 points
  2. Suhas - 66 points
  3. Seinfeld - 65 points
  4. romelow8 - 59 points
  5. Ajay - 58 points
  6. Intense - 54 points
  7. Rahul - 52 points
  8. Roman - 42 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 38 points
  10. shah - 36 points
  11. mr.hola - 28 points
  12. Lambodar - 25 points
  13. kashyap123 - 22 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  15. Sandeep - 19 points
  16. SSk - 19 points
  17. Irdwhelp - 19 points
  18. Santosh - 17 points
  19. karan khan - 14 points
  20. nitesh singh - 10 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. abbie - 9 points
  23. Nikeel - 9 points
  24. Sanal - 9 points
  25. Invincible - 8 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
311 views
Infact, hardcore BOI fanatics are bashing/making fun of BOI. They are the same Hypocrites who used to troll Aamir fans for bashing BOI.... Now, all of them have changed their colour and turned into BOI haters..
in Trolls by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
95% Accept Rate
0

u r lone warrior from yesterday. i respect u mahn
advance eid mubarak

+1

Apna toh aadat hi kuch aisa hai....Kattar Bhaijaan ka fan hoon BO ka nhi... So, jab movies kam chale tab energy aur badha deta hoon...!

Anyway, thanks for the wish... Aapko bhi Eid mubarak.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dead chillies can turn 36 into 45. Never underestimate.

by Editor (80.7k points)
selected by
+1

Hahaha... Just imagine if Tubelight makers would've used Red Chillies calculator its first day collections would have been 30cr instead of 21cr...

+1 vote

Don't get frustrated dude. Hota hain.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
+1

LMAO! U guys blabber nonsense on Tubelight whole the in frustration.... But mujhe frustrated na hone ko bol raha hai... Hahaha... Ulta Chor Kotwal ko Daante...

–1

sarcasm tumhare samaj se bahar hain dost. Jao troll karna bandh kar diya. Ab khush. Iske baad Tubelight ke upar koi answer nehi dunga. Happy now.

+1

Haan... Tera sarcasm pichhle 15-20 din se bardasht kar raha hu... Ab hadd ho gayi....Abse tere ek bakwas ke liye mete do-do reply ayenge... But yesss... Jabtak Bhai pe bakwas nhi dekhunga HR ko bash bhi nhi kahunga hamesha ki tarah.

+1 vote

.........tere saathi log to bhaag gye......ab tera kya hoga kaliya.......haHA..........

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1

Wo kahawat suna hai naa... Ek Sher sou bhediye pe bhari padta hai...Main akela hi kaafi hoon sekro bhediyon ke liye..

0 votes

The Way Box Office India Is Defending Salman, Hiding His Exposed Stardom Behind Excuses Of Pre-Eid & Macho Image, Is Really Ludicrous.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

No one saying that their numbers are faking. People have problem with their commentary and the excuses they are giving.

All superstar will have a bad movie here and there, no need to defend it by giving stupid excuses. Aamir had Talaash, SRK had FAN.

Both side should calm down. Aamir/SRK fans should wait for at-least one week before declaring Tubelight flop and Salman fans should stop giving excuses for low opening.

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0

First of all, read the post completely... This is solely for srk and hr fans... Not a single word gas been written for Aamir... Pata nhi firbgi tumhe kyu mirchi lagg gayi jo srkians ko defend karne utar aata!

2ndly, we r not giving any excuse... Jo BOI ne bola usiko quote kiya....isme galat kya hain? Ab BOI koi chhodke ke Red Chillies calculator pe bharosa kare kya?

+1

BOI commentary is biased , that is what I'm saying. Boi can be trusted for box office numbers only

0

Nothing wrong in pre Eid thing.... Can i explain why Bajrangi Bhaijaan Monday collections>>>>>Friday collections?