Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,425 questions

236,360 answers

285,872 comments

379 users

An important announcement for all users.....!!

+3 votes
181 views
Stop spamming the forum with the same kind of questions. Henceforth, any posts comparing tubelight with raaes, fan, talaash etc, how many days tubelight will cross raaes, fan etc will be hidden directly. This is an appeal to all users to maintain the quality of this forum, irrespective of their fan base.
asked Jun 23 in Warnings by Intense Cinematographer (97,603 points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I support this rule

answered Jun 23 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
selected Jun 23 by Intense
+3 votes

Warnings won't be effective....Ban is the option..especially the one who comes after some days...Asks hate questions and "tilli laga ke chala jata hai"...rest mods know how to deal with it

answered Jun 23 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,438 points)

From now on, if limits are crossed, a ban will apply............irrespective of the fan base.

Cricketing Records dena kya hate questions hote hain...........................

You very well know @baazigar why you post such questions. Rules are the same, you spam repeatedly from now on, you invite a ban. Want to discuss any sport, do it within reasonable limits.

Ur intention behind questions against Tubelight and cricket well