Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 289 points
  2. Intense - 252 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 114 points
  6. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  7. Lambodar - 107 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 106 points
  9. Rahul - 106 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 80 points
  13. nitesh singh - 76 points
  14. Seinfeld - 73 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. playboy - 42 points
  21. Suhas - 41 points
  22. Sanal - 39 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+9 votes
1.6k views
All reviews and ratings from critics will be posted here, no user will make seperate post for critics review of TUBELIGHT, if any user wants to share any review, he can share it in pm to a mod or admin, they'll update it here..!!

Any separate critics review post for Tubelight will be closed..!!

All Mods are advised to regularly update this thread by sharing various critics reviews from reputed critics, and take them from users if they send you links, make sure that they are from reputed or good sites and not troll links..!!

Mods are advised to close or hide any seperate post for TUBELIGHT critics review, take the link and edit here..!!

Critics Reviews for Salman Khan starrer TUBELIGHT here :-

FIRSTPOST -
http://www.firstpost.com/entertainment/tubelight-movie-review-live-salman-khan-and-sohail-khans-camaraderie-is-endearing-3733241.html

KHALEEJ TIMES -
http://www.khaleejtimes.com/citytimes/bollywood/tubelight-movie-review-get-ready-to-shed-some-tears-of-disbelief

GULF NEWS -
http://m.gulfnews.com/tabloid/film/tubelight-film-review-not-so-bright-1.2047888.

MASALA -
http://www.masala.com/movie-review-tubelight-242761.html

DNA -
http://www.dnaindia.com/movie-reviews/review-tubelight-review-salman-khan-delivers-a-sentimental-kick-straight-to-the-heart-2481103

INDIAN EXPRESS -
http://indianexpress.com/article/entertainment/movie-review/tubelight-movie-review-salman-khan-matin-rey-tangu-zhu-zhu-shah-rukh-khan-star-rating-4717161/

BOLLYWOOD LIFE -
http://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/tubelight-movie-review-salman-khan-gives-a-heartfelt-performance-in-this-touching-tale-of-sibling-love/amp/

INDIA.com -
http://www.india.com/showbiz/tubelight-quick-movie-review-if-you-are-not-a-salman-khan-fan-this-film-will-convert-you-into-one-2259324/

INUTH -
http://www.inuth.com/entertainment/bollywood/tubelight-movie-review-salman-khans-innocence-saves-the-day-but-this-kabir-khan-film-looks-like-another-prem-ratan-dhan-payo/lite/

BOLLYWOOD BUBBLE -
https://www.bollywoodbubble.com/movie-review/tubelight-movie-review-salman-khan-slays-it-in-the-emotive-drama/

TIMES OF INDIA -
http://m.timesofindia.com/entertainment/hindi/movie-reviews/tubelight/movie-review/59273178.cms?utm_source=facebook.com&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=TOI

NDTV(Raja Sen) -
http://m.ndtv.com/india-news/tubelight-movie-review-salman-khan-is-the-worst-thing-about-tubelight-1715905?amp=1&akamai-rum=off

KOMAN NAHTA -
https://komalsreviews.wordpress.com/2017/06/23/tubelight/

HINDUSTAN TIMES -
http://m.hindustantimes.com/movie-reviews/tubelight-movie-review-the-film-plays-to-salman-khan-s-strength-as-an-on-screen-boy-scout/story-h5MrQWsbKLUqsONKwnT8eO.html

THE GUARDIAN -
https://www.theguardian.com/film/2017/jun/24/tubelight-review-salman-khan

DECCAN CHRONICLE -
http://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/movie-reviews/240617/tubelight-movie-review-this-tubelight-never-really-comes-on.html

http://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/movie-reviews/230617/tubelight-movie-review-flickered-and-gradually-fused.html

REDIFF -
https://m.rediff.com/movies/review/tubelight-review-salman-tries-to-be-cute-too-hard/20170623.htm

https://m.rediff.com/movies/review/tubelight-review-salman-doesnt-seem-to-be-having-fun/20170623.htm

NEWS18 (RAJEEV MASAND) -
http://www.news18.com/news/movies/tubelight-movie-review-its-well-intentioned-but-overtly-manipulative-1441923.html

BOLLYWOOD HUNGAMA (TARAN ADARSH) -
http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/movie/tubelight/critic-review/

NOTE TO USERS - Do not post review links here in the answers, this thread is only to check reviews and discussing on them, those who want to share review link, kindly PM any mod or admin and send them the link, any answers sharing review links will be hidden.....THANK YOU.....!!!!!

TEAM IT'S BOXOFFOCE.....!!!!!
in Movies by Mega Star (218k points)
96% Accept Rate

edited by
0

@criminal: it's 2.0 not 0.5

0

Bollywood Hungama giving 2 Stars means now only Eid can save Tubelight.i just hope it becomes a Hit Atleast

0

So this decade it could be Salman without sohail- all movies hits
Salman with sohail- zero hit

0

This #Tubelight has a faulty choke(script). And this is no joke. Uninteresting & not entertaining.

https://komalsreviews.wordpress.com/2017/06/23/tubelight/

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

So overall initial reviews are not so good...Let's see....

by Second Unit Director (74.7k points)
selected by
0

One good review and two average reviews.... No bad review till now.... So, yakeen jalaye rakho bhaion...ummid mat haaro itna zaldi.

0

Main reviews will come in tomorrow bro, yakeen ab bhi baaki rakho. And then audience sabse badi test hoti hai

0

The review by masala is also very good. So its two good reviews and 2 below average.

+3 votes

Now you won't see Grand Nova for a long time after such reviews.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
+1 vote

Lag raha hai kisi ka shraap is baar sach hoga.Kaha gayab hai hamare Nova sahab.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+1

Nova will quit till december if anything goes wrong.

0

He will come back during christmas.

+1 vote

Khaleej Times says the movie runtime be 150 minutes. How great a critic?

by Second Unit Director (79.5k points)