Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 424 points
  2. Intense - 368 points
  3. Ajay - 367 points
  4. SSk - 353 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 196 points
  7. shah - 195 points
  8. Roman - 155 points
  9. Suhas - 149 points
  10. suraj.j - 148 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  12. mr.hola - 108 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 83 points
  15. Rocsky - 78 points
  16. nitesh singh - 72 points
  17. kashyap123 - 63 points
  18. Seinfeld - 63 points
  19. Maniac01 - 61 points
  20. Invincible - 59 points
  21. Greek God - 52 points
  22. power - 51 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 49 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
217 views
in Movies by All Time best! (260k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Seems highly inspired by Sultan poster!

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Rehman Sahab's name spotted. This must be a good project. What's mersal?

by Director (123k points)
selected by
0

Mersal means stunned or astonishing.

It's a pakka Chennai slang. I heard it for the first time in I song filmed on Vikram & Amy Jackson where the lyrics go 'Mersalayitten'.

0

. ..Qhat aaya hai

0 votes

okay type. nothing new. Vijay should try something new now, big budget movies. every time that same old thing with little change.

by Production Accountant (25.1k points)
0

yup but he should try something big. triple role again! every time he does those desi masala movie. see Ajith next is big budget Vivegam.

0

Well Ajith's films are having style, gimmicks but mediocre stories. I have little hopes from Vivegam as I felt it to be again style over substance.

Theri though extremely predictable worked for me mainly coz of Atlee's direction making it a good one time watch. Ofcourse Vijay is no Ajith & Vijay's films more often end up as terrible ones. Still, it's Atlee & A.R. Rahman that's giving me some hopes over Vivegam.

And ofcourse both the films starring Vijay where A.R.Rahman composed music were super duds. Still finger crossed.

0

Well South movies are 99.99% not for repeat watching.they are just for 1 time entertainment. Only die hard fans watch it 2nd time.

One thing more that majority big south stars are on above average run like Vijay, Mahesh etc.

Will watch DJ, SPYder rest depends on the movie content.

0

Well being a south Indian I disagree. The ones that are marketed outside south India might be not worth watching multiple times. But we have classic masterpieces that are any day better than many many Hindi classics.

0 votes

As it is.............................

by Assistant Director (56.9k points)
0 votes

Too repetitive
I liked kaththi very much
Theri was ok havent watch bhairvaa
All his films give the same wibes

by Assistant Director (40.8k points)