Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,495 questions

249,247 answers

304,756 comments

396 users

Radha video song: Shahrukh khan ,Anushka sharma

+11 votes
841 views
Source Link: youtube
asked Jun 21, 2017 in General by Tony Production Accountant (20,528 points)
86% Accept Rate

Good...

Good..song se dialog better.

Another time pass song like Radio.

23 Answers

+8 votes

All these people who are badmouthing such good song, and badmouthing such an awesome actor like SRK..!!

answered Jun 21, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,407 points)
+7 votes

Good and Refreshing song. I wonder how some users here have grown so much hatred towards a particular star that they are not able to appreciate someone's good work too.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by ayush9970136585 Costume designer (1,106 points)

ha ha....lagta hain naye user ho....
Kuch din yahan raho/hamare saath time guzaaro.......tum bhi hamari category mein aa jaaoege......

BB dekhi hain...usme ek dialogue tha....

"Nafrat badi aasani se bik jaati hai ... lekin mohabbat ".....

@abbie Hahaha Cell # bhi indirectly bta diya isne

+6 votes

average song which will go under the radar after few weeks...........

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,163 points)
+6 votes

Good song. Refreshing to hear Sunidhi. Looks good.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,085 points)
+5 votes

Average song
But visuals and SRK looking good

answered Jun 21, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (26,792 points)
+5 votes

It's good which will grow constantly

answered Jun 21, 2017 by sunil Production Designer (13,503 points)
+5 votes

Crap song. Hope Pritam hasn't messed up the whole album.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
+5 votes

Excellent Song..........Instant Chartbuster.......

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Arvind verma Producer (113,857 points)

Hahaha.. Yeah chartbuster in your own la la world.

+5 votes

Liked it instantly.... 3.5/5...it will be a chartbuster for sure, but will not sustain in long run... something like Kala Chasma not Badtameez Dil or Lungi Dance.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,891 points)
+4 votes

Radha song much better than so called radiooooo from tubelight.....srk looking good

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,904 points)
+4 votes

Now thats a typical Imty song. Loved it...anushka has never looked so beautiful. And SRK!! He is just amazing...Picturization is also top notch...

answered Jun 21, 2017 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,610 points)
+3 votes

bad song. i dont like anushka but anything over mahira is a plus. seems like SRK and the humor are gonna be the only positives for this movie

answered Jun 21, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,582 points)

I have trust in imtiaz. He is yet to disappoint me.

till now imtiaz hadnt disappointed me much music wise either. there's always a first. hope the movie doesnt drag

+3 votes

After hearing the full thing, its average. Tune is peppy, but overall nothing great. Anushka looking good.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Intense Director (122,950 points)
+3 votes

Average Song as of now.No Chance of becoming Chartbuster

answered Jun 21, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,696 points) 1 flag

Bollywood Life ke Saare Articles PR ke hote Bhai

"I didn't like Video because I am not liking SRK such movie at this age" ?? What does this even mean when Imtiaz himself said that the role is itself of an older guy, not some 25 years old lad.. He might be playing 35-40 years role and he is definitely looking like that if you are not blind.. In fact he is looking really charming .

Okay after repeated listening I found the song good.Typical Imitiaz Touch.Video is decent.3.5/5. SRK is looking charming.First time I watched the video with negative mindset because I had liked nothing about this movie till then . Waiting for other songs.

.......haHA chirai yun hi thodi na kehte hai ise..........

+3 votes

Didn't like it. Crap. 1/5.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,757 points)
+3 votes

Song is peppy..Especially after 1:25...that 40 seconds are awesome....strong beats hopefully it becomes a chartbuster..surely it Will

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,585 points)
+3 votes

Good, enjoyable song. Bas ab mini trails band kardo please.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,698 points)
+3 votes

Love the energy of both SRK and Anushka.Nice song.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,707 points)
+3 votes

Perfect... sweet... beautiful song. Chartbuster.
Both SRK ANUSHKA... looking great...dialogue... energitic.. chemistry awesome.
Waiting for next song. Album gonna rocksss. Hope film too.

answered Jun 21, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,686 points)
+2 votes

Fantastic.....Chartbuster......Film's buzz is in sky high after this all time classic song release..... 400cr nett looks certain now.... I'll not surprised even if it challenges Baahubali 2's record!

answered Jun 21, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,681 points)

So u liked it...but dunt want to express in a good way...nautanki saala

Abb isse jyada taarif aur kya karu bey?

+2 votes

Song of the year. ATBB. Don't know how can I wait for the movie

answered Jun 21, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (61,826 points)

Song of the year?

+2 votes

Lagaan's radha song is better than this crap...................

answered Jun 23, 2017 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,759 points)
+1 vote

.....chemistry nice.....song is decent.....pritam losingg grip.....

answered Jun 22, 2017 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,806 points)