• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
2 Member And 11 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
253 views
This will be 3rd team to be owned by SRK, other 2 are KKR in IPL & TKR in CPL..!!

JP Duminy is marquee player for Cape Town..!!
asked in Sports Related by Super-star (189k points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Kya baat hai.... King to King hai. Kuch bhi kharid le.

answered by Executive Producer (63.4k points)
selected by

Haa... next... Salman aur Amir ko kharidne wala hai.

Aamir Khan already owns Shahrukh https://uncensorednews.wordpress.com/2008/05/15/aamir-khan-speaks-about-shahrukh-the-dog/ and 2-3 Shahrukh also lick Salman's feet..

Uncensored... na ba ba...na....mujhe.nahi parna hai.

Okay... Then let it go..

+3 votes

Meanwhile salman khan is planning to buy jodhpur street league team

answered by Assistant Director (48.6k points)

And Shahrukh khan is also planning to buy a villa in Lahore to settle there permanently.....

+2 votes

Soon he will buy Aamir Khan nd Salman Khan. Anyways next Australia​.

answered by Super-star (163k points)

hahahaha.....best answer is here

@cj, Aamir Khan already owns Shahrukh https://uncensorednews.wordpress.com/2008/05/15/aamir-khan-speaks-about-shahrukh-the-dog/ and 2-3 Shahrukh also lick Salman's feet.

@Intense, this comment is absolutely on par with the answer...No need to hide this.

Tiger, dont share such articles to provoke fan fights. @jatinder, do not use such language that you have in your answer.

@Intense, won't share until anyone post such answer/comment again.

+2 votes

Omg he is buying the capital team... Sheer megastardom...

answered by Director (132k points)

LMAO! What's the relationship between money and Megastardom? Mukesh Ambani is the richest man of the country... So acc to ur logic he's the biggest megastar of India

Preeti Zinta has an IPL team but Salman Khan, Rajnikanth, Aamir Khan etc don't have any IPL team. That’s mean Preeti Zinta is bigger star than Salman, Rajnikanth etc..... Hahaha.... Criminal bupa come to Tezpur... Eaat Manoxik Chikitsaloy ase

"Mukesh Ambani is the richest man of the country" - I know you would ask something stupid like this. I used "stardom" for Srk as he is a star, a celebrity .. Mukesh Ambani is a businessman, why would I say he is megastar? What Srk earned is from his hard work in the film industry not by business.. so please don't ask illogical questions just for the sake of a reply..
aur ye bechari Preety Zinta k peeche kyun pade ho? Kya bigada usne?
"The ownership of the Kings XI Punjab franchise lies with a company named KPH Dream Cricket, which is co-owned by actress Preity Zinta, businessman Ness Wadia, KaranPaul of the Apeejay Surrendra Group, Mohit Burman of Dabur India Ltd and Delhi-based company Root Investment. As of the year 2014, Mohit Burman held 46 per cent of the company's stakes whereas Preity Zinta and Ness Wadia had a stake of 23 per cent each."
Source - https://m.sportskeeda.com/cricket/ipl-kings-xi-punjab-kxip-owners-all-you-need-know-about-them
Any big Bollywood celebrity can own 23% of an IPL cricket team.. I don't even brag about Srk owning KKR, but creating a Knight Rider franchise all over the world with 3 Knight Riders in 3 big global premiere leagues, that is something I doubt Salman, Aamir, Rajnikanth etc would even think of doing..
Its a very good thing indeed that you have a mental hospital near your home.

Absolutely, Mukesh Ambani can't be considered a Megastar cz he's not a filmstar. Megastar is one who delivers back to back Blockbusters.... Not someone who owns an ipl/isl/pro kabaddi team. In simple words, megastar/superstar tag completely based on box office performance.... It has nothing to do with someone's cricket, restaurant business. So, neither Vijay Malya nor srk can be considered megastar due their ipl teams.

23% hi sahi Preeti Zinta has share in a ipl team.... But Salman, Rajnikanth, Aamir etc don't have that. So according to your logic srk Preeti Zinta>>>Salman/Rajnikanth/Aamir..... LMAO!

Well your definition of megastar is definitely wrong.. Amitabh is a but is his films doing even 100cr? Do you think if Salman starts giving flops consistently from now on he wouldn't be termed as a megastar after 20 years? mega is very big, star means celebrity... and that was Srk is, a very big celebrity .. no blockbuster rubbish is attached with it, and if it requires that Srk has enough blockbusters already in his kitty.. so take your LMAO and shut down.

+2 votes

Good to see Indian involvement in the saf t20 league too, not just SRK, GMR group of the delhi daredevils is also showing interest in buying a team.

answered by Editor (87.7k points)
+1 vote

He is becoming less and less a star forget a superstar. So he is right to turn to a businessman. How intelligent!

answered by Production Accountant (25.3k points)
+1 vote

That's good from Srk as he knows now as a actor his career is almost over so why not try something different to earn his rozi roti...
Hoping that he next buy some bubbles which he can burst when his career is completely finished...

answered by Director (121k points)
edited by

Where do you think he got this much amount, brand endorsements, tourism associations, dancing in weddings..?? So why do they call him..?? Why does he have so much of stuff to endorse, sell and buy..??

He wasn't a team owner at first, he wasn't requested upon to grace big functions, he wasn't endorsing so many brands, he wasn't partnering with Dubai tourism if he wasn't the biggest in his field..!!

He started as an actor, that's what he was when he started in TV, then movies........ And he got all this stuff when he conquered his profession and went on top and then he got this stuff..!!

Plus he is biggest megastar ever because........ It's simple, i wrote it, and i can write anything to praise him, why are you so upset, i didn't said anything wrong about Aamir, then why are you so upset..!!

And if your comments are for someone else........ Then please tell this to them too, why are you arguing with me, if your answer is for someone else, which i know who, you can tell him directly, his answer is above..!!

Lol even sunny leone was invited for dance performance then what , no one have a problem with Srk buying 3rd or 100th Cricket team but just to announce him the biggest megastar ever on the basis of this is just ridiculous & plain stupidity nothing else...

Plus he is biggest megastar ever because........ It's simple, i wrote it, and i can write anything to praise him, why are you so upset, i didn't said anything wrong about Aamir, then why are you so upset..!!-
No i am not upset as doesn't change the fact that Srk is way behind compare to Aamir khan but when i read someone like Bubble kumar to do some chutiyapa which is his specialty then it is my duty to give a proper reply to all these C Bubbles kumar.........

Then kindly give him reply under his answer, there it is, above your answer..!!

''Plus he is biggest megastar ever because........ It's simple, i wrote it, and i can write anything to praise him''

+1 vote

Yesss Yesss...... Shahrukh, Preeti Zinta, Vijay Malya, Raj Kundra etc all are Megastars.... But Shahrukh has edge over others cz he also has teams in West Indies and South Africa...

answered by Production Accountant (26.2k points)