Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,608 questions

245,687 answers

299,005 comments

396 users

Hrithik roshan to play a kabaddi player. Movie goes on floor later this year.

+2 votes
377 views
..first sports film of hrithik..
asked Jun 19, 2017 in General by Kabir Production Accountant (26,239 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Jun 19, 2017 by Kabir

Provide the source and don't use SMS language, smileys and all in titles.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Thats exciting. Hrithik is taking up films now. Super 30 & This film might complete this year. Then we will get Kabir's film & Krrish 4. Waiting for super comeback of my Greek God.

answered Jun 19, 2017 by Greek God Executive Producer (69,113 points)
selected Jun 19, 2017 by Kabir
+1 vote

isnt his next already confirmed to be super 30

answered Jun 19, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)

...ohh yes....i almost forgott it...next after super 30....

+1 vote

Speculation...........super 30 is the only confirmed film as of now.

answered Jun 19, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,641 points)

............hide this comment............

Na he won't. He is a moderator here & by here i mean itsboxoffice. Not a mod owned by you to order him what to do & what not to do.

Have fun but not at the cost of breaching the line. Despite mod tag, he's still the same user. Like I said, have fun, even troll but don't instigate him personally.

..but thats what he s been doingg na? first he hides my comment then edits my answer...n i know he is predictable so....i thot whatever i comment here vl be hidden too....

I edited your answer because you took on me personally in a comment which was connected to the film, not me. I did not edit your response to the teaser, its your right to answer on that.

I hid your comment because yet again you targetted me personally. I hope that clears everything. Personal attack on me, any user is not acceptable.

0 votes

I don't understand how this guy can let deals for Thugs and that Karan Johar movie fall through but then goes ahead and signs a Vikas Bahl movie. Anyhow, hope this movie ends up being good, whatever it is.

answered Jun 19, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,799 points)

....he vl never do anyy movie wid dharma now....unless things r sorted out......

0 votes

Hope HRITHIK Roshan bounce back

answered Jun 19, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,761 points)
–1 vote

Why Is He Still Trying?

answered Jun 19, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,174 points)

....why do we fall nigga???????....

Because Aamir didn't give it up after 2 hits in 20 years.

QSQT, Dil, HHRPK, Rangeela, Raja Hindustani, Ishq, Ghulam, Sarfarosh, Lagaan, Rang De Basanti, Fanaa, Taare Zameen Par, Ghajini. - 13 Hits In 20 Years And 2 ATBs.
.
Rest, As They Say, Is History.

–3 votes

He should sign more & more movies...

answered Jun 19, 2017 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,607 points)
edited Jun 19, 2017 by RAhil

....hrithik-rakesh is blockbuster jodi but hrithik has manyy hits outside filmkraft as well....

Tera messege dekha abhi maine...but nothing against Duggu mahn. Best wishes to him...

....gud bro....dont get carried awayy bcz of 1-2 users.......