Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Indicine : With each new promo, JHMS is looking more like a urban film that's likely to appeal more to the metro audience. VIEWS

+2 votes
440 views
asked Jun 18 in Opinion by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)
99% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It Seems So. Befikre With A Slightly Bigger Starcast. So Slightly Higher Collections. Lifetime Should Be Less Than 9 Year Old Ghajini.

answered Jun 18 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)
selected Jun 18 by God Father
+6 votes

I agree. Imtiaz Ali films are always like that. Also adult jokes will keep family audience away.

answered Jun 18 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,568 points)
+5 votes

Where has SRK 'S intelligence gone?

answered Jun 18 by shah Unit Manager (38,900 points)
+4 votes

Another semi hit confirmed.....That’s mean another successful film.....Global king Roxxxxxxx

answered Jun 18 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,234 points)
+4 votes

It seems another Dear zindagi type movie or you can say befikre returns In Punjab so another average grosser for srk and Yet another Semi Hit for his fans Congo his steak will continue till dwarf

answered Jun 18 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,532 points)
+4 votes

Promo/teaser/trailer all are useless when you have new panauti semi hit actor , infact the reason why India badly lost yesterday was because the same panuauti actor present at commentary box in early stage of match...

answered Jun 18 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
edited Jun 18 by deepak_bishty

Ha ha... SRK was presence during 2007 final... India Won. Was he lucky for India.
Kuch bi bolta hai.

Tab uski filme bhi le dekar hit/superhit ho jati thi..

+2 votes

Yes...... It is metro movie....... If this movie becomes successful, then SRK is biggest star...............

answered Jun 18 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,726 points)

haha. agar successful ho jaaye tab ye log palat jaayega. unka view change ho jaayega.