• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
4 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
206 views
This year Eid falls on Monday if the lunar month is of 29 days or Tuesday if 30 days
asked ago in Box Office Related by Casting Director (18.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

most probably Monday.

answered ago by Location Manager (6.6k points)
selected ago by
+3 votes

Sunday for USA so Monday for india

answered ago by Production Accountant (29.5k points)