• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
1 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
310 views
Source Link: http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/ritesh-sidhwani-on-don-3-will-soon-make-an-official-announcement/articleshow/59202018.cms?utm_source=twitter.com&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=TOIEntertain1
asked in General by Casting Director (17.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Now......this is what i want to see.........don3.....full on swag and no one plays don like SRK does. Looking forward to this badly now. Hope they make it for sure.

answered by Editor (87.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

It won't be a Universal appealing movie ..
he shd do more universal movies thn this gangster flick ....

answered by Second Unit Director (72.3k points)
+2 votes

SRK should rather do Ra.one sequel then doing Don3. Don franchisee isn't accepted Universally and budget being high So it can never being Big Hit.

answered by Director (131k points)

though love Don series more....but agree on him doing Ra.One sequel....not for the universal part...but jst to prove to Bollywood that his vision was right.....vfx is the way forward for India...decent script is needed

+2 votes

Keep the budget low. Show up act. write checks, and get out. no need for 25 item songs. and finally show him as a fuckking DON. he is DON for godsake not a henchman

answered by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
+2 votes

Aa Raha hu... palat ke.... Awesome news.

answered by Executive Producer (63.4k points)
+1 vote

Don 2 has positive response than don. Many people love that avatar of SRK. The boxoffice performance was mostly affected by the negativity of Ra One. It will be a teat to watch.

answered by Camera Operator (12k points)
+1 vote

Don 2 sucked, hope they get a better director than Farhan.

answered by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
0 votes

What don 3? I think makers have many investors to waste their money on srk for AVERAGE frenchise don hardly recovered its investment same can be said about don't 2 and makers are ready to waste their money for yet another Average grosser instead they should opt for new project rather than wasting money on don series

answered by Production Designer (16k points)
edited by