Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,003 questions

247,187 answers

301,215 comments

396 users

Ritesh Sidhwani on 'Don 3': Will soon make an official announcement.

+4 votes
314 views
Source Link: http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/bollywood/news/ritesh-sidhwani-on-don-3-will-soon-make-an-official-announcement/articleshow/59202018.cms?utm_source=twitter.com&utm_medium=referral&utm_campaign=TOIEntertain1
asked Jun 18, 2017 in General by God Father Production Accountant (21,666 points)
97% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Now......this is what i want to see.........don3.....full on swag and no one plays don like SRK does. Looking forward to this badly now. Hope they make it for sure.

answered Jun 18, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,773 points)
selected Jun 19, 2017 by God Father
+2 votes

It won't be a Universal appealing movie ..
he shd do more universal movies thn this gangster flick ....

answered Jun 18, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,416 points)
+2 votes

SRK should rather do Ra.one sequel then doing Don3. Don franchisee isn't accepted Universally and budget being high So it can never being Big Hit.

answered Jun 18, 2017 by karan khan Director (132,306 points)

though love Don series more....but agree on him doing Ra.One sequel....not for the universal part...but jst to prove to Bollywood that his vision was right.....vfx is the way forward for India...decent script is needed

+2 votes

Keep the budget low. Show up act. write checks, and get out. no need for 25 item songs. and finally show him as a fuckking DON. he is DON for godsake not a henchman

answered Jun 18, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)
+2 votes

Aa Raha hu... palat ke.... Awesome news.

answered Jun 18, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,506 points)
+1 vote

Don 2 has positive response than don. Many people love that avatar of SRK. The boxoffice performance was mostly affected by the negativity of Ra One. It will be a teat to watch.

answered Jun 18, 2017 by sunil Production Designer (13,495 points)
+1 vote

Don 2 sucked, hope they get a better director than Farhan.

answered Jun 18, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,857 points)
0 votes

What don 3? I think makers have many investors to waste their money on srk for AVERAGE frenchise don hardly recovered its investment same can be said about don't 2 and makers are ready to waste their money for yet another Average grosser instead they should opt for new project rather than wasting money on don series

answered Jun 18, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,950 points)
edited Jun 19, 2017 by being_tanveer