Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Presenting Mini Trailer - 1 "Mera Character Kharab Hain" from JabHarryMetSejal.

+13 votes
721 views
asked Jun 17 in Promos by karan khan Director (131,972 points)
70% Accept Rate

18 Answers

+6 votes

Much better than i expected.

answered Jun 17 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)
+6 votes

It's really a fun ride dude. Short,simple sweet

answered Jun 17 by sunil Production Designer (13,380 points)
+6 votes

Acha hai.....ek dum mast

answered Jun 17 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,844 points)
+6 votes

Janab Shah Rukh Khan Saheb yeh sab ko apne baray mein batane ki kya zaroorat thi ..
kaunsa log aap ko Shareef samajh tay thay.

answered Jun 17 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,228 points)

Rofl. Best comment.

@Intense thnx bro ..

+5 votes

This isn't enough,too less .. Srk says the same thing multiple times in different ways (that he is a tharki). This isn't even a teaser . But few things can be noted, anushka's Gujarati accent ..which means she will be back in India at the interval and srk is going to follow her back to India in the second half. This film will be dependant on the characters and situations cause I see no novelty in the story... Background music was inconsistently good.

answered Jun 17 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,359 points)

Yes intense.. Abhi bhi kuch nahi kehsakte.. Shayad JHMS mere story so different ho...

@4_Lee wah yaaro kya din aagaye hain tumhare jo Srk tumhari Biopic kar raha hai ..

Nope.. This isn't me.. According to me tharki isn't bad character or cheap.. This is misrepresentation of tharkis.

yaar tu time traveler hai toh hamare liye movie kyun spoil karta hai. answer spoiler k tag k saath deejiye please

+5 votes

Can't make any impression about the film from just this
Lets wait for the trailer

answered Jun 17 by SSk Casting Director (19,082 points)
+5 votes

Ekdum mazedaar. Waiting for more mini trails.

answered Jun 17 by RAhil Assistant Director (48,569 points)
+5 votes

Nothing great, what conclusions can we draw from a 30sec teaser?Anyway, lacks the charm of srk's old romantic films.

answered Jun 17 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
+5 votes

Mein tera haye re jabra hoye re jabra .

answered Jun 17 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,477 points)
+4 votes

okay type. nothing new. infact SRK seems miscast to me, Ranbir/Ranveer woould have been a better option.SRK is too old for this role.

answered Jun 17 by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)
+4 votes

This is why Aamir is far ahead!..................... Never repeats his characters.....

answered Jun 17 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
+3 votes

Another same run of the mill stuff . Average Teaser. There was nothing to get excited in the Mini Teaser

answered Jun 17 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)

I felt the same. +1 to that

+3 votes

Can't judge anything from this. Lets just hope that the film is not kharaab like his character.

answered Jun 17 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,568 points)
+3 votes

It's pathetic....one ruins it with overacting and another does the same with unconvincing Gujarati accent.. Sorry to say...Lagta hai clean hit ka intezaar ab aur lamba honewala hai!

answered Jun 17 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,234 points)
+3 votes

What was that? Totally bakwas it sounds like telly serial promo rather than movie promo

answered Jun 18 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,532 points)
+2 votes

Interesting.... character kharab.... mast hai. Buzz meter already started... Songs will give more boost.
Hope all good ..... so far nice mini trail. It's short but loved it.
Waiting for more.

answered Jun 17 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
+2 votes

Cannot tell anything about the movie from this mini trail.

answered Jun 17 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)

Whatever the movie ends up being, this was not a good way introduce it. It's just SRK repeating the same thing. People watching it might have thought it was like an ad or something that was cut short.

+2 votes

........haHA hilarious....mera bhi character kharab hai........

answered Jun 17 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,151 points)