Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Check out the winners of 64th Filmfare South Awards 2017. [Kannada & Telugu]

+5 votes
114 views
Filmfare Awards Kannada Telugu
Best Film
THITHI

PELLI CHOOPULU
Best Actor
ANANT NAG
(Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)

NTR Jr
(Nannaku Prematho)
Best Actress
SHRADDHA SRINATH
(U-Turn)

SAMANTHA RUTH PRABHU
(A Aa)
Best Actor
(Critic)

RAKSHIT SHETTY
(Kirik Party)

ALLU ARJUN
(Sarrainodu)
Best Actress
(Critic)

SHRUTI HARIHARAN
(Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)

RITU VARMA
(Pelli Choopulu)
Best Supporting Actor
VASISHTA SIMHA
(Godhi Banna Sadharana Mykattu)

JAGAPATI BABU
(Nannaku Prematho)
Best Supporting Actress
SAMYUKTA HEGDE
(Kirik Party)

NANDITA SWETHA
(Ekkadiki Potavu Chinnavada)
Best Director
RISHAB SHETTY
(Kirik Party)

VAMSI PAIDIPALLY
(Oopiri)
Best Music Director
Ajaneesh Loknath
(Kirik Party)

Devi Sri Prasad
(Nannaku Prematho)
Source Link: http://www.filmfare.com/news/winners-of-the-64th-jio-filmfare-awards-south-21594.html
asked Jun 17 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,518 points)
99% Accept Rate

Why allu Arjuna man....what rubbish

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Allu arjun won best actor critic
Heights of stupidity
Btw
JR.NTR deserved it great performance in nannaku prematho
Same goes for Jagapathi babu

answered Jun 17 by SSk Casting Director (19,082 points)
selected Jun 22 by suhas
+1 vote

Allu Arjun wasn't deserving IMO.

answered Jun 17 by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)