Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Tiger 3 to release in 2020, Director will be Ali Abbas.

+3 votes
212 views
Source Link: https://www.bollywoodbubble.com/news/ek-tha-tiger-tiger-zinda-hai-get-ready-see-salman-khan-part-3/
asked Jun 17 in General by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

First part it was Ek tha tiger, there used to be a guy called tiger .. In the second, they said - holy shit ! tiger isn't history , in fact he is alive ( Tiger Zinda Hai ) .. In the third part, they will say - Tiger is in deep sh!t , things aren't looking bright ( Tiger Zaroor Marega ) .. In the fourth part I hope they don't say - Bho$dwaalon ! Tiger Karke koi tha hi Nahin , futiya banaya sabko.

answered Jun 17 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,359 points)
selected Jun 18 by God Father

+1 from my side.

+3 votes

Lol.....Hadd hai rumours ki! They yet complete the shoot for TZH but news is there for Tiger 3! And how many more movies Salman Khan will do in next 2-3 years.......
Remo Dsouza next
Dabang 3
Kick 2
Ode to my father
SLB next
Sher Khan
Eaga 2
&
Now Tiger 3........
Aur 2-4 ke naam malum hai toh koi batau

answered Jun 17 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,234 points)

yup...too much rumors. even Eid 18 movie isn't confirmed till now. D3 / Remo's will be Sallu next after TZH. IMO Bhai will do 3 more movies in this decade after TZH.

+1 vote

Rubbish. How many movies can salman cram in 3years? Ab to har dusri movie men salman ka naam hota hai.

answered Jun 17 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)