• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
3 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
188 views
Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/dangal-becomes-the-first-indian-film-to-cross-300-million-at-the-worldwide-box-office/
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
84% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That is Aamir Khan for you , when other actors trying to get entry into 100m$ worldwide club , Aamir sir already raised the bar to 300m$ & still going strong...

answered by Director (123k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Dangal Ji...Bas Karo ..Kitne Records Banaoege.....
Kuch Baaki Films Ke Liye bhi Chod (read it as Leave) do ......
Har Jagah Bas Dangal Hi Dangal hain.....

answered by Production Accountant (27.6k points)

Dangal definitely did not like being overtaken by BB2 the way it was overtaken lol

0 votes

Only Thugs Of Hindostan Can Break This Record. Its Aamir v/s Aamir Only Now. No Competition Whatsoever.

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
–1 vote

Ok...but why they(bolly arena) are deliberately undermining the baahubali2 collections ....it crossed around 263M$ 4-5 days back.naa..

answered by Assistant Director (53.6k points)
...