Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Dangal becomes First Indian movie to gross 300M$ WW.BB2 at 248M$.BB2 also enters top 10 non english grossers.

+4 votes
192 views
Source Link: https://www.bollyarena.net/dangal-becomes-the-first-indian-film-to-cross-300-million-at-the-worldwide-box-office/
asked Jun 17 in Box Office Related by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)
84% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

That is Aamir Khan for you , when other actors trying to get entry into 100m$ worldwide club , Aamir sir already raised the bar to 300m$ & still going strong...

answered Jun 18 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
selected Jun 19 by Saurabh
+1 vote

Dangal Ji...Bas Karo ..Kitne Records Banaoege.....
Kuch Baaki Films Ke Liye bhi Chod (read it as Leave) do ......
Har Jagah Bas Dangal Hi Dangal hain.....

answered Jun 17 by abbie Production Accountant (28,089 points)

Dangal definitely did not like being overtaken by BB2 the way it was overtaken lol

0 votes

Only Thugs Of Hindostan Can Break This Record. Its Aamir v/s Aamir Only Now. No Competition Whatsoever.

answered Jun 19 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)
–1 vote

Ok...but why they(bolly arena) are deliberately undermining the baahubali2 collections ....it crossed around 263M$ 4-5 days back.naa..

answered Jun 17 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,812 points)