Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

How good will be Jab Harry Met Sejal? Your expectation! [poll]

+4 votes
425 views
Choices:
Pathetic (1 vote, 3%)
Very poor (0 votes)
Poor (1 vote, 3%)
Below Average (1 vote, 3%)
Average (6 votes, 19%)
Above Average (1 vote, 3%)
Good (9 votes, 28%)
Very Good (5 votes, 16%)
Excellent (2 votes, 6%)
The most beautiful Romantic Drama Ever (6 votes, 19%)
asked Jun 17 in Movie Discussions by sunil Production Designer (13,380 points)
81% Accept Rate

edited Jun 17 by sunil

Average-Above Average-Good ..................

Below average at best. I wouldn't be surprised if turns out to be as worse as Jab Tak Hai Jaan.

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It will be most beutiful romantic drama but wont collect huge coz section of audiance will like it like all imtiyazs film

answered Jun 17 by zikr Casting Director (18,843 points)
selected Jun 20 by sunil
+2 votes

AVERAGE and yet another Emotional Semi Hit

answered Jun 17 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,532 points)
+1 vote

Nothing more than average, will add to that list of srk's..........promised a lot and delivered less.

answered Jun 17 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
+1 vote

Average or above average

answered Jun 17 by shah Unit Manager (38,900 points)
+1 vote

Above Average - Good IMO.

answered Jun 17 by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)
0 votes

Voted for The most beautiful Romantic Comedy Drama Ever..!!

answered Jun 17 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,726 points)

lol, someone voted for pathetic too.

0 votes

It will be good according to me.Let's see.

answered Jun 17 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
0 votes

I loved the film love aaj kal....i want it to be on the lines of luv aaj kal rather than overhyped jab we met.
I vote for above avg to good.....180-200cr.

answered Jun 17 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,844 points)
0 votes

Maybe Above Average to Good.

answered Jun 17 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,955 points)
0 votes

Good to honi chahiye.... and.... Sejal likh...Segal nahi.

answered Jun 17 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
...