Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Check out the poster of MUBARAKAN featuring Anil Kapoor as Kartar Singh.

+5 votes
161 views
asked Jun 16 in Movie Discussions by suhas Mega Star (239,518 points)
99% Accept Rate

Anil Kapoor will overshadow everyone with his comedy act. He did it in Biwi No.1, Deewana Mastana, Welcome, No Entry. DDD & ect. His comic timing is just as good as Govinda & Akshay Kumar hence why he can amuse the audiences.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Will this man ever age? Superb actor and so well maintained for his age....he can give the younger guys a run for their money.

answered Jun 16 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
selected Jun 22 by suhas
+1 vote

answered Jun 16 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,228 points)
0 votes

Excited. Anil Kapoor remains curiously ageless in this poster as he always is.

answered Jun 16 by shah Unit Manager (38,900 points)
0 votes

Sonam kapoor's paapa spotted.

answered Jun 16 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,359 points)

4_Lee Bhaisaab instead you shd hv written as your Sasurji spotted ...

@irdwhelp.. Meri doosri wife non Indian hogi.. Multinational family banane ka iraada hai mera

Remembering father 's day

...