+8 votes
428 views
asked in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
83% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Christiano ronaldo is there at no.20.
Yes i agree list is arranged alphabetically there is no ranking.Still an amazing achievement.

0

Oh Christiano is there but Messi not, that's amazed me more.

0

Lol. what's have to do with this. And now Christiano has claim against 14ml tax fraud.

11 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I don't think there is doubt in anybody's mind that Aamir is the most trustable brand. Truly a genius.

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Biggest megastar right now and the most trusted and creditable brand we have in bollywood...................................................................

answered by Super-star (174k points)
+5 votes

Thank you god!..................

answered by Editor (80.2k points)
+3 votes

WoW... that too on no 1. The Biggest Star in Cinematic History of All Time : Aamir Khan.

answered by Unit Manager (37.4k points)
0

Not Numver one... Its just that his initials are ahead of others. Check again all are arranged initial wise

+1

No he is indeed no.1.Check this.

'Indian Film Actor, Director, and Producer, Aamir Khan, top the list of the world’s 100 most reputable persons released by the global performance-reputation management consulting agency, Reputation Poll International.'

http://www.businessghana.com/site/news/business/147443/AfDB-President-is-3rd-most-reputable-person

0

Not number 1 .. the listing is in alphabetical order

+1

Yeah.. It's in alphabetical order. Business Ghana got it wrong too ..woh mistake hogaya usse bhi

+3 votes

Ace Rocks............The Face of Bollywood Worldwide This Decade.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)
+3 votes

God Of Bollywood Is Now God Of Global Cinema

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+3 votes

Ace is god...they said well said.

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
0

@Salbajaj hv you seriuosly believed in @abbie's words ..

0

salbajaj, be original man, dont copy someone's lines......

+2 votes

What number one? Leaving behind Obama and trump? That is a joke of the century indeed

answered by Production Accountant (28.4k points)
0

@baazigar bhaisaab ungli Karne ke extra points nahin milte.

0

Baazigar please stop getting politics in between man. Its a movie forum. Lets stick to films and actors only.

+2 votes

GREAT Achievement by Aamir ...

answered by Cinematographer (95.9k points)
+2 votes

You know that's alphabetical right..??

Still good achievement though..!!

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+2 votes

A ranking to be cherished

answered by Editor (89.6k points)