Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,472 questions

249,173 answers

304,367 comments

396 users

Title of Stylish Star Allu Arjun upcoming film revealed as NAA PERU SURYA.

+4 votes
95 views


Title & tagline: NAA PERU SURYA... Naa Illu India.
English Translation: My Name is Surya... My home is India.
asked Jun 13, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,036 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What is the genre of the movie
Title is interesting
Sarraniodu disappointed me big time

answered Jun 13, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (26,781 points)
selected Jun 22, 2017 by suhas

It will be a masala film for sure.

Sarrainodu was terrible. I remember posting a strong worded review of it here.

I enjoyed it a lot.... Sabka apna apna taste hai.

It's not about taste. The film was heavily flawed and had no proper story. All the characters except Allu Arjun were terribly wasted.

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/504018/sarrainodu-mandatory-beheading-chopping-typical-boyapati

The film was completely routine. It's hard to tolerate after watching so many films which were similar to it.

@suhas, you watch almost every big South movie...so definitely u r aware of other films similar to it.. Hum toh geene-chune telugu & tamil films hi dekhte hai. That might be the reason why I loved it.... Though fully agree with your review.

+1 vote

Powerful title.Let's see what type of movie this is.Waiting.

answered Jun 14, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,683 points)
...