+2 votes
222 views
asked in Music by Set Designer (1.9k points)
81% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

@suhas Done ! let the post 'open' for members. last two posts as well

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Rockstar = Aashqui 2 = Ek villain = Yeh jawaani hai deewani >>>>>> all albums of 10s

These 4 are the biggest hit albums of 2010s

answered by Production Accountant (23.3k points)
selected by
0

What about Lootera album ?

0

Good album.. zinda is one of my favourite songs ...but the album was flop just like the film(which sucks because i loved lootera, good film).....it was jot everyone's cup of tea...... the 4 albums I listed were ATBB

0

He asked your favourite albums .i listed my favourite albums Below

+2 votes

MSG1:The Messenger, MSG2:The Messenger, MSG:The Warrior Lion Heart, Hind Ka Pak ko Jawab:MSG Lion Heart 2, Jattu Engineer......rest don't stand a chance.....

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
+1 vote

Some of the best albums of this decade are
Lootera -4.5/5
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil- 4.5/5
Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani -4.5/5
Barfi -4.25/5
Bajirao Mastani -4.25/5
Haider- 4/5
Ramleela -4/5
Ek Villain -4/5
Aashiqui 2 -4/5
Bajrangi Bhaijaan -4/5
Dangal -4/5
Rockstar -4/5
Tamasha -4/5
Bhaag Milkha Bhaag -4/5
Dabanng -4/5
I will edit it once I remember more albums of 4 star rating and more

answered by Producer (105k points)