• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
0 Member And 15 Guest
+2 votes
218 views
Source Link: twitter
asked in Announcements by Camera Operator (9.7k points)
82% Accept Rate

Post twitter link.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Guy wanted to work with srk, offered him movies, but got rejected,now what can he do other the nreleasing old movies of him & srk, ab saath kaam nahi kar rahe to purani movies release karke hi kaam chala lo

answered by Super-star (189k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Dumb.................who can/wants to see devdas in 3D??????????

answered by Editor (87.6k points)
+1 vote

what a *** decision to be honest

answered by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

ohhh yeah how can we forget about DEVDAS ....... the film was made on 1500cr budget with visuals never seen before ......... so yeah 3D it is ..... will defi top the visuals of avatar in 3D ..... great decision

answered by Production Accountant (23.1k points)
0 votes

Devdas is a one time watch movie due to lack of entertainment.. But why do these makers release this film every now and then.. They released it in Pakistan few years ago. And they release it in film festivals.. And now this 3D thing. Who Will watch it huh that too in 3D lol

answered by Cinematographer (97.9k points)
0 votes

Mr Bhansali, We Know That You Are Ambitious But What Sort Of Stupidity Is This. Who Releases A Drama Genre In 3D. Instead, Transform Bajirao Mastani Into 3D. That Movie Has Got A Lot Of Scope.

answered by Production Accountant (25.2k points)
...