Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

IBO Prediction Contest - Salman Khan Starrer Tubelight [closed]

+15 votes
914 views
One of the Biggest And Most Awaited Film By Trade This Year Is Around The Corner. Its Your Chance To Take In Some Points & Try Your Luck. So Here Go IBO Prediction Contest.

What You Need To Predict?

*Opening Day
*First Weekend (Domestic)
*First Weekend (Overseas)
*First Weekend Gulf
*First Weekend USA
*What You Can Win?

For Each Correct Prediction User Will Win 1000 Points.
User Predicting 2-4 Categories Right Will Win 250 Bonus For Each Correct Prediction. The One Who Will Get All Predictions Right Will Get 1500 As Bonus.


Rules :-

*You Can Post Your Predictions By 08:00 IST 23rd June 2017.
*You Can't Edit Your Answer After The Time Mentioned Above. If Violated You Will Be Disqualified From The Contest
*Predictions Made In Range e.g. "Day One x-y cr" Will Not Be Considered
*Predictions Should Not Be Made On Basis Like Good WOM or Bad WOM
*Weekend In India Will Be 1st 3 Days, In USA Weekend Will Be Fri-Sun & In Gulf Its Thursday-Sunday.
closed with the note: Time's up
asked Jun 11 in Box Office Related by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,144 points)
67% Accept Rate

reshown Jun 29 by Invisible

One more thing ..... other posts related to Box office predictions of tubelight will be hidden ...so , don't make any . GOOD LUCK

29 Answers

+2 votes

First day- 28.50crores
First weekend- 95crores
First weekend (gulf)- 1.30million
First weekend(USA)- 2million

First weekend (overseas)- 5.50 million

answered Jun 11 by Intense Cinematographer (97,894 points)
+2 votes

1st day 30cr weekend 103cr overseas weekend 8.5 mil

answered Jun 11 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,532 points)
+2 votes

Opening Day - 28.5cr
First Weekend (Domestic) - 97.2 cr
First Weekend (Overseas) - 5.6$ mill
First Weekend Gulf 1.9 $ mill
First Weekend USA 1.7$ mill

answered Jun 15 by power Assistant Director (40,533 points)
+2 votes

Opening Day : ₹22cr
Weekend (Domestic) : ₹74cr
Weekend (Overseas) : ₹5.7mn
Weekend (Gulf) : $1.9mn
Weekend (USA) : $2mn

answered Jun 15 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (165,477 points)
edited Jun 22 by Charlie Jatinder
+2 votes

1st Day ...... 29.5cr
1st wknd .... 100cr
wknd os ...... $6.5ml
wknd USA .... $2.5ml
wknd Gulf ..... $2.ml

answered Jun 16 by Irdwhelp Second Unit Director (78,228 points)
+1 vote

Opening Day = 25 crores
First Weekend (Domestic) = 90 crores
First Weekend (Overseas) = $5 million
First Weekend Gulf = $1 million
First Weekend USA = $1.5 millIon

answered Jun 11 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,568 points)
edited Jun 22 by IrahX
+1 vote

Opening Day = 26.25 crores
First Weekend (Domestic) = 91 crores
First Weekend (Overseas) = $5.5 million
First Weekend Gulf = $1.25 million
First Weekend USA = $1.85 million

answered Jun 11 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,334 points)
+1 vote

1st day : 27.5cr
1st weekend : 99 cr
1st weekend(overseas) : 5.5 m
1st weekend(gulf) : 1.45 m
1st weekend(USA) : 1.85 m

answered Jun 13 by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (78,531 points)
+1 vote

40 crore+45 crore+50 crore 135 crore,week 1 225 crore week 2 120 crore overall 435 crore
overseas 35 million

answered Jun 13 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)

minimum prediction.......................

This is for Bhayyaji Superflop

he he he kyun bhaijaan pe bharosa nahin raha

+1 vote

1st day -28
1st weekend -104
1st weekend (os )-7.5 ml
1st weekend gulf -1ml.
1st weekend US -2 ml

answered Jun 15 by shah Unit Manager (38,900 points)
+1 vote

Opening Day: 31 cr
Wknd :107 cr
Overseas wknd: 8.4 Mil
Gulf: 2.8 mil
NA: 3 Mil

answered Jun 16 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,269 points)
edited Jun 22 by Nitin K
+1 vote

day 1 - 22 cr
weekend 1 - 72 cr
weekend oseas - 4.5 mn
gulf weekend - 1.5 mn
usa weekend - 1.6 mn
.........

answered Jun 22 by Kabir Production Accountant (26,151 points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 2 Rupay 26 Paise
First Weekend - 10 Rupay 55 Paise
First Weekend Overseas - $2

answered Jun 11 by Criminal Director (134,085 points)

Ye jwm2 ki prediction yahan kyun de raha bhai

0 votes

Opening Day = 27.8 crores
First Weekend (Domestic) = 90 crores
First Weekend (Overseas) = $5.6 million
First Weekend Gulf = $1.5 million
First Weekend USA = $2.4 million

answered Jun 11 by iamkhan8970 Producer (106,328 points)
0 votes

opening day=31
weekend;102
overseas weekend=7.5million
usa weekend=2.8million
gulf=2million

answered Jun 16 by Santosh Location Manager (7,457 points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 25.5 cr
First Weekend (Domestic) - 87 cr
First Weekend (Overseas) - $ 6 million
First Weekend Gulf - $ 1.5 million
First Weekend USA - $ 1.5 million

answered Jun 16 by God Father Production Accountant (20,867 points)
edited Jun 22 by God Father
0 votes

Opening Day = 32 crores
First Weekend (Domestic) = 115 crores
First Weekend (Overseas) = $7 million
First Weekend Gulf = $1.5 million
First Weekend USA = $2.4 million

answered Jun 16 by bollyranga Camera Operator (8,226 points)
0 votes

Opening day- 27.5cr. First weekend (domestic) 93cr, First weekend (overseas) $6.1 m, first weekend gulf $2.2m, first weekend USA$ 2.1m

answered Jun 17 by sunil Production Designer (13,380 points)
0 votes

Opening Day : 26cr
First Weekend :- 90cr
First Weekend Overseas :- $7 Million
First Weekend Gulf :- $2 Million
First Weekend USA :- $2.5 Million

answered Jun 17 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (40,643 points)
0 votes

First Day -25.50 Cr
Weekend - 87 Cr
First Weekend Overseas- 6.75 Million
First Weekend Gulf -1.5 million
First Weekend USA -2 million

answered Jun 18 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)

lol. maine yeh bhi kaha tha. maine woh bhi kaha tha

0 votes

1st day- 26 CR
1st weekend- 95 CR
1st weekend(Ov)- $7.5 mil
1st weekend Gulf- $1.5 mil
1st weekend USA- $2.5 mil

answered Jun 20 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
0 votes

Opening Day : 24cr
Weekend (Domestic) : 83cr
Weekend (Overseas) : 5.6mn
Weekend (Gulf) : $1.9mn
Weekend (USA) : $1.8mn

answered Jun 20 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,812 points)
0 votes

Opening day - 32.5 cr
1st weekend- 104 cr
1st weekend overseas - 7 mn
Gulf weekend- 2 mn
US - 1.5 mn

answered Jun 21 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
0 votes

First Day: 21cr
First Weekend Domestic: 68cr
First Weekend OS: 6.5m
First Weekend Gulf:1.5m
First Weekend USA:1.8m

answered Jun 21 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,734 points)
0 votes

First day 27cr
First weekend 96cr
First weekend 5million (overseas)
Gulf 2million
Usa 2million

answered Jun 21 by SSk Casting Director (19,082 points)
0 votes

1st day -27 Cr
1st weekend -92 Cr
1st weekend (os )-5 ml
1st weekend gulf -1.2 ml.
1st weekend US -1.8 ml

answered Jun 21 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)
0 votes

First day 23.38cr
Weekend 82.38cr
Os weekend 6.38 m$
Gulf weekend 1.38
USA weekend 2.38

answered Jun 21 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,359 points)
0 votes

Opening Day - 26cr..
Weekend - 85cr.
Week - 170cr.

answered Jun 21 by karan khan Director (131,972 points)
0 votes

*Opening Day - 27.8cr

*First Weekend (Domestic) - 96cr

*First Weekend (Overseas) - 7.8 million

*First Weekend Gulf - 2.5 million

*First Weekend US - 2.6 million

answered Jun 22 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,234 points)