Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,460 questions

236,539 answers

285,990 comments

383 users

SLB confirms his movie with Sallu. [closed]

+2 votes
163 views
closed with the note: already posted.
asked Jun 10 in Announcements by God Father Production Accountant (20,860 points)
99% Accept Rate

closed Jun 10 by karan khan

also rumor has it that the movie is based on the life of poet Sahir L.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Point is which one? I hope not the biopic. Make a real magnum opus with salman.....on a bahubali scale.

answered Jun 10 by Intense Cinematographer (97,866 points)
selected Jun 12 by God Father
+3 votes

of course they are back ..............everyone wants to work with salman ...everyone wants to make ridiculous amount of money ......money which only aamir and salman can promise

answered Jun 10 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,144 points)

+1
.
But Aamir doesn't give them enough footage until it's a goddamn script; Poor filmmakers.

+1 vote

Now it's clear ....Sallu Bhai most powerful personality in Bollywood.....

answered Jun 10 by power Assistant Director (40,504 points)

Not 'now'..... It has been clear from years.

0 votes

Wants a pure romantic movie

answered Jun 10 by shah Unit Manager (38,782 points)

also rumor has it that the movie is based on the life of poet Sahir L.