Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
245 views


in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The Megastar has re-occupied his original position...!

by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

i dont really understand or believe this thing.......... i mean i can easily believe this ormax thing... because it's put salman khan on number 1 for may be 100 weeks now or close to it.....

but they put akshay kumar ahead of salman khan as number 1 few weeks months back ... i mean.... can't be more ridiculous than this...... i mean how can akshay be bigger than srk , aamir khan let alone.... salman khan.

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

So Salman again on top no surprise as Tubelight release is near & he may remain on top as even TZH too will be releasing in the end of the year ..

by Editor (82.6k points)
+1 vote

He was,is and will be that no.1 akki,srk,aamir will come and go but Salman is permanent on Ormax he is true blue Megastar, here I will agree with nova mahn that how can akki be bigger than Aamir ,srk ? Just coz of Punjab ? It is too funny on ormax how can they place any star on the top on the basis of just one territory or two? Actually by putting akki ahead of Salman,aamir and srk they are making fun of themselves

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
0

Rajat he is placed in the ormax list isnt it? Your views dont, the country's views matter, fyi, he is the only guy who hss challenged the khans in terms of openers too.

0

@Intense, @Rajat's question is valid as Aamir even after giving an ATB & ATG & ww biggest grosser with Dangal is still @ no.5 where as Hrithik with a semi hit Kaabil is ahead of him @ no.4 it means in popularity Hrithik > Aamir ..

0

Bro, he wont reply now. Good point.

0

Time & Again I Have Said Ormax Methodology Is Completely Ridiculous, They Ask Some Random Street People From A Few Cities & Draw The Conclusion. You Just Don't Find Ace-Fanatics Roaming Around Here & There On Streets. Sometimes They Even Do Telephonic Interviews. Ludicrous, Ain't It? As If Boxoffice Figures Doesn't Provide The Clear Picture.

+1 vote

I never quite understood how ormax works. Ranking should be purely on the basis of popularity where salman has to be no 1. What has akshay done to be at no2 and ahead of aamir?

by Director (127k points)
...