Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+5 votes
189 views
Jab tak hai jaan... the poem was heart touching but that title was not so good.

Jai Ho... why did salim Khan intervene there is still a mystery to me. He hurt the entire movie where they had potrayed salman as a MENTAL and that was the title!

Mohenjodaro... yeah i know it had to be named like that but it sounds very wierd

Jab harry met sejal... why oh why?? Why in world did harry meet sejal and why’d he tell that to Imtiaz??

And yeah... only bug movies i am talking about
in General by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
81% Accept Rate
0

No one compete with RAM GOPAL VARMA KI AAG. Period

0

the weirdest easily goes to Prem Ratan Dhan Payo....even with Shreya Ghoshal, its title song still sounded funny

0

@Baashah Title track was sung by Palak Muchhal.

0

my bad............

6 Answers

+6 votes

But atleast all of these will feel less wierd while buying tickets compared to this..!!

Bhaisaab 2 tickets dena, toilet ki

#1 ticket please, want to watch toiler

Damn excited for Toilet, can't wait for it

Chalo aaj family ke saath toilet dekhne chalte hain

.
.

And conversations like these.....

Guy 1 - Chal toilet dekhne chalte hain
Guy 2 - chal be, ghar pe nahi hai kya jo doosron ke toilet me jhaankega
Guy 1 - Mai Toiket the movie ki baat kar raha hoon
Guy 2 - oh aacha, sorry, mai to kuch aur hi samajh baitha tha
Guy 1 - Chalo aacha hai ki aap kuch Aur nahi samajhe..!!

.
.

And these

Guy - Sir toilet ki 3 tickets dena
Guy at ticket window - 750 rs
Guy - what..??
Guy at ticket window - yes sir, 250 per head, 750 for 3, would you need a calculator..??
Guy - 250..?? But hamare pados ke public toilet me sirf 5 rs lagte hain
Guy at ticket window - Are koi bahar nikalo ise, security..!!
Guy - Are mai to mazaak kar raha tha
Guy at ticket window - Par mai serious hi hoon, Security..!!
Security guards to that guy -

by Mega Star (207k points)
0

+2 votes

Jab Harry Met Sally is one of the most weird title .Also for youths Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo- was also very weird

by Producer (102k points)
+1 vote

Jab Harry Met Sejal

&

Toilet Ek Prem Katha

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+1 vote

Toilet -Ek Prem Kattha
All Time - Eena Meena Deeka, the worst film and title ever I have watched at a theatre. Never try to watch the movie. It has no competition for the worst atleast for me.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Jab harry met segal......sounds like a hollywood rip off.
Toilet......man, would sound weird asking for its tickets

A forthcoming one could be padman......those who know what it is......would find it embarassing at the ticket windows.

by Director (122k points)
+1 vote
  • tara rum pam
  • jab tak hai jaan
  • beauty and the briefcase
  • prem ratan dhan payo
  • jab harry met sejal
  • toilet
  • dilwale
  • mohenjodaro
by Star (151k points)